A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH A SILVER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1870 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1871 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved parcel-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'A.K.'. 17.8 x 14.4 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, um 1870 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1871 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklad aus teils vergoldetem, graviertem Silber. 17,8 x 14,4 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'A.K.'.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping