AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEESIS
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEESIS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Halo silvered, with gilding. Partially restored, losses of the paint. 35,5 x 30,5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Brett mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus versilbert, goldfarben gebeizt. 35,5 cm x 30,5 cm. Part. rest., Farbverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping