A Fine Icon Showing The Mother Of God 'joy To All Who - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A FINE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-61006089=1
A FINE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Central Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped. 35.7 x 31 cm.
FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' Zentralrussland, 19. Jh. Zypressenholz-Tafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet. 35,7 x 31 cm. Kanten min. best.
  • 30%

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €600
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers