A FINE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A FINE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Central Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped. 35.7 x 31 cm.
FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' Zentralrussland, 19. Jh. Zypressenholz-Tafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet. 35,7 x 31 cm. Kanten min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping