CHRIST PANTOCRATOR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
CHRIST PANTOCRATOR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Halo and parts of the garments chased and silvered. Partially damaged. 34,5 x 27 cm.
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseitensponki (einer verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus und Teile der Gewandung punziert, versilbert, goldfarben gebeizt. 34,5 cm x 27 cm. Part. besch.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping