Christ Pantocrator Russian, 19th Century. Tempera On - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

CHRIST PANTOCRATOR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-61006224=1
CHRIST PANTOCRATOR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Halo and parts of the garments chased and silvered. Partially damaged. 34,5 x 27 cm.
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseitensponki (einer verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus und Teile der Gewandung punziert, versilbert, goldfarben gebeizt. 34,5 cm x 27 cm. Part. besch.
  • 30%

Estimate €350 - €700
Starting Price €330

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers