An Icon With A Crucifixion And Six Selected Saints - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON WITH A CRUCIFIXION AND SIX SELECTED SAINTS

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-61006374=1
AN ICON WITH A CRUCIFIXION AND SIX SELECTED SAINTS (STAVROTHEKA) Russian, 2nd half of the 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and background gilded, gilt bronze cross. On the backside with export certificate. Min. restored. 31 x 26,5 cm.
STAUROTHEK-IKONE MIT SECHS RANDHEILIGEN Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet, vergoldete Bronze, Kowtscheg. 31 cm x 26,5 cm. Rückseitig mit der Ausfuhrgenehmigung. Min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,900 - €3,800
Starting Price €1,900

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,349 Followers