AN ICON WITH A CRUCIFIXION AND SIX SELECTED SAINTS
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON WITH A CRUCIFIXION AND SIX SELECTED SAINTS (STAVROTHEKA) Russian, 2nd half of the 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and background gilded, gilt bronze cross. On the backside with export certificate. Min. restored. 31 x 26,5 cm.
STAUROTHEK-IKONE MIT SECHS RANDHEILIGEN Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet, vergoldete Bronze, Kowtscheg. 31 cm x 26,5 cm. Rückseitig mit der Ausfuhrgenehmigung. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,900 - €3,800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping