AN ICON SHOWING ST. GLEB AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian,
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Russian Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING ST. GLEB AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and background gilded. Min. damaged, restorations. 27,5 x 24 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN FÜRSTEN GLEB UND ZWEI RANDHEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Gewölbtes Laubholz-Brett. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet, Kowtscheg. 27,5 cm x 24 cm. Min. besch., Übermalungen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,300 - €2,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping