AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,
AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Damaged, restorations. 35,5 x 31 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Teilen zusammengesetzte Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. 35,5 cm x 31 cm. Besch., Übermalungen.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping