An Icon Showing St. George Killing The Dragon Russian, - Apr 28, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,

item-61006637=1
AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Damaged, restorations. 35,5 x 31 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Teilen zusammengesetzte Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. 35,5 cm x 31 cm. Besch., Übermalungen.
  • 30%

Estimate €180 - €360
Starting Price €180
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers