A VITA-ICON OF ST. JULITA WITH HER SON KIRIK Russian,
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A VITA-ICON OF ST. JULITA WITH HER SON KIRIK Russian, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and background gilded. Min. losses of the paint, restored. 31 x 26 cm.
VITA-IKONE DER HEILIGEN JULITTA MIT IHREM SOHN KIRIK Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Brett mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet, Kowtscheg. 31 cm x 26 cm. Min. Farbverluste, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €2,400 - €4,800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping