A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ASCENSION OF CHRIST
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ASCENSION OF CHRIST Russlan, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Realistically painted in bright colours. The background ornately incised. Minimal vertical crack restored. 95.5 x 54 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER HIMMELFAHRT CHRISTI AUS EINER KIRCHENIKONOSTASE Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 95,5 x 54 cm. In realistischer Manier ausgefŸhrte Malerei. Der vergoldete Hintergrund ist flŠchendeckend ornamental graviert. Min. vertikale Rissbildung rest.
- 30%
Estimate €2,500 - €5,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping