AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN WITH SILVER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1864 (oklad). Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Oklad overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark 84 standard and master's mark. Heloes and border demaged. 30.9 x 24.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 17. Jh (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1864 (Oklad) Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Oklad aus getriebenem Silber. 30,9 x 24,8 cm. Oklad punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Nimben und Oklad besch.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping