An Icon Showing The Mother Of God Of Kazan With Silver - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN WITH SILVER

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-61006070=1
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1864 (oklad). Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Oklad overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark 84 standard and master's mark. Heloes and border demaged. 30.9 x 24.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 17. Jh (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1864 (Oklad) Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Oklad aus getriebenem Silber. 30,9 x 24,8 cm. Oklad punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Nimben und Oklad besch.
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers