A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and border made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Restored, woodworm. 53.2 x 44.4 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 53,2 x 44,4 cm. Partiell rest., Anobienbefall.
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping