GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, Circle of the Kremlin Workshop, late 17th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo gilded. The facial features finely rendered. Minimally restored. 49.2 x 39 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, Umkreis der Kreml-Werkstätten, Ende 17. Jh. Schmale Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 49,2 x 39 cm. Feine, plastische Schattierung der Inkarnate. Detailreiche Ausarbeitung des Kamelhaarmantels. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €7,000 - €14,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping