Grossformatige Ikone Mit Johannes Dem Vorlã„ufer Aus - Nov 10, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-65712216=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, Circle of the Kremlin Workshop, late 17th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo gilded. The facial features finely rendered. Minimally restored. 49.2 x 39 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, Umkreis der Kreml-Werkstätten, Ende 17. Jh. Schmale Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 49,2 x 39 cm. Feine, plastische Schattierung der Inkarnate. Detailreiche Ausarbeitung des Kamelhaarmantels. Min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €7,000 - €14,000
Starting Price €7,000

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers