GROSSFORMATIGE ERWEITERTE FESTTAGSIKONE
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH SCENES OF PASSION AND FEASTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. The central panel with two Resurrection scenes and surrounded by twelve scenes from the Passion and 16 Feasts, depicting Evangelists in the corners. Minimal losses. 53.3 x 44.2 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE ERWEITERTE FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Schwere Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Nimben vergoldet. 53,3 x 44,2 cm. Min. Farbabsplitterungen.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping