Feines, Grosses Triptychon Mit Dem Mandylion, Dem - Nov 10, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

FEINES, GROSSES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEM MANDYLION, DEM

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-65712345=1
item-65712345=2
A FINE AND LARGE TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MANDYLION, THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panels. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. Brass mount. Minimally restored. 13.3 x 30.7 cm (extended).
FEINES, GROSSES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEM MANDYLION, DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Russland, 17. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung, Messingmontierung. 13,3 x 40,7 cm (geöffnet). In detailreicher Malerei ausgeführt. Min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers