Grosse Ikone Mit Dem Entschlafen Der Gottesmutter Aus - Nov 10, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-65712352=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in detail with gold highlights throughout. On the reverse label 'KASTEEL DE WIJENBURGH ECHTELD'. Diam. 48.3 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Gewandfalten vergoldet. D. 48,3 cm. Verso Klebeetikett 'KASTEEL DE WIJENBURGH ECHTELD'.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,357 Followers