GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in detail with gold highlights throughout. On the reverse label 'KASTEEL DE WIJENBURGH ECHTELD'. Diam. 48.3 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Gewandfalten vergoldet. D. 48,3 cm. Verso Klebeetikett 'KASTEEL DE WIJENBURGH ECHTELD'.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping