IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL UND DEN HEILIGEN
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND STS. ANASTASIA AND PELAGIA Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background with etched tracery design, the border emulating contemporary enamelwork. Minor losses. 31 x 26.4 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL UND DEN HEILIGEN ANASTASIA UND PELAGIA Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Massive Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand und Rand ornamental punziert. 31 x 26,4 cm. Min. Farbabsplitterung.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping