IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN SAMON, GURI UND AVIV
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
AN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. Against a gold tooled background, the patterns of spandrels and borders emulating contemporary metal oklads. 30.5 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN SAMON, GURI UND AVIV Russland, um 1900 Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert. 30,5 x 26,5 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping