ZWEI IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' UND
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' AND AN ICON DEPICTING THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND HIS FIERY ASCENT TO HEAVEN Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Versilberung, teils goldfarben lasiert. 30,8 Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Restorations, wearings. 30.8 x 25.8 cm / 35.2 x 30.3 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' UND DER PROPHET ELIAS Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Versilberung, teils goldfarben lasiert. 30,8 x 25,8 cm / 35,2 x 30,3 cm. Bereibungen, teils rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping