Max Volkhart 1848 Duesseldorf - 1924 Ibid. The Cavalier - Mar 16, 2019 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

MAX VOLKHART 1848 Duesseldorf - 1924 Ibid. The cavalier

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-69369676=1
item-69369676=2
MAX VOLKHART 1848 Duesseldorf - 1924 Ibid. The cavalier Oil on canvas (relined). 60.5 x 34.5 cm (F. 75 x 50 cm). Signed and indicated lower right 'Max. Volkhart. op. 57.'. Verso: On stretcher handwritten gallery/auction number. Rest., min. damaged. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
MAX VOLKHART 1848 Düsseldorf - 1924 ebenda Der Kavalier Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 60,5 x 34,5 cm (R. 75 x 50 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet unten rechts 'Max. Volkhart. op. 57.'. Verso: Auf Keilrahmen handschr. Galerie-/Auktionsnummer. Rest., min. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,349 Followers