MAX VOLKHART 1848 Duesseldorf - 1924 Ibid. The cavalier
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
MAX VOLKHART 1848 Duesseldorf - 1924 Ibid. The cavalier Oil on canvas (relined). 60.5 x 34.5 cm (F. 75 x 50 cm). Signed and indicated lower right 'Max. Volkhart. op. 57.'. Verso: On stretcher handwritten gallery/auction number. Rest., min. damaged. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
MAX VOLKHART 1848 Düsseldorf - 1924 ebenda Der Kavalier Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 60,5 x 34,5 cm (R. 75 x 50 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet unten rechts 'Max. Volkhart. op. 57.'. Verso: Auf Keilrahmen handschr. Galerie-/Auktionsnummer. Rest., min. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping