Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Three studies for
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRecommended Items
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
Three studies for the stage costumes for the ballet "Festa Romantica" by G. Piccoli. Milan, 1944. Graphite and colored markers on paper. Bearing handwritten notes. (Different sizes) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
Tre studi per i costumi di scena per il balletto "Festa Romantica" di G. Piccoli. Milano, 1944. Grafite e pennarelli colorati su carta. Recante annotazioni manoscritte. (Misure diverse) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 25%
Estimate €300 - €400
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itOffers In-House Shipping