Amphora-Werke Vase mit Schmetterlingen und
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Jugendstil Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Jugendstil, im Boden gemarkt mit "Amphora Austria" und Nummer 3Z29, große Bodenvase, wohl im "Grés Bijou"-Dekor mit aufgesetzten emaillierten Schmetterlingen und Spinnennetzen sowie runden Steinen aus Glas, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, leicht berieben, 49 x 17 cm (HxD); Amphora-Werke vase with butterflies and spider's web, approx. 1900, Art Nouveau / Jugendstil, marked on the bottom with "Amphora Austria" and number 3Z29, large floor vase, probably in the "Grés Bijou" decor with enameled butterflies and spider webs as well as round stones made of glass, very good age-apropriate condition, slightly rubbed
- 27%
Estimate €825 - €1,650
20 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Quedlinburg, deOffers In-House Shipping