Sold2021Chamouin Vues De Paris Prise Au Daguerreotype 1850Jean Baptise Marie Chamouin ( French, born 1768). 25 steel engraved plates illustrated from daguerreotypes of Paris. Cloth covered portfolio with embossed gold title. Tissue Guards in between paper anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude-Hilaire-Alphonse ChamouinClaude-Hilaire-Alphonse Chamouin (French, b. 1808) , "La Bourse" and "Eglise Saint Sulpice", 2 lithographs mounted to board from Vues de Paris Pris au Daguerreotype Gravures en Taille Douce Sur, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Etching Print, Port of Bordeaux After VernetFrench print of France "Vue de la Ville et du Port de Bordeaux , Prise du Chateau Trompette, Grave d'apres le Tableau Original, appartenant au Roy, et faisant partie de la collection des Ports de FranSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Rigaud "Vue de Paris" Engravings, TwoAfter Jacques Rigaud (1618-1754) two hand-colored engravings, titled "Vue de Generale De Paris, prise de la hauteur de minimotant, dessinee de la maison du pere de la chaise, aujourd'huit aux R.P. JesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent.Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent. 2 tirages argentiques d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos. 2 gelatin silver prints,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportrait nu allongéPierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportrait nu allongé Photomontage avec portrait jeune. Tirage argentique d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos. Photomontage with young pSee Sold Price
Sold2021(PARIS -- NOTRE DAME.) Jacques Rigaud. [Autre vüe(PARIS -- NOTRE DAME.) Jacques Rigaud. [Autre vüe Particulière de Paris, Depuis Nôtre Dame, Jusques au Pont de la Tournelle où l'on Voit, dans l'Eloignement l'hôtel de Ville,See Sold Price
Sold2017JOEL-PETER WITKIN Affiche de l’exposition «Enfer ouJOEL-PETER WITKIN Affiche de l’exposition «Enfer ou Ciel» Offset. 60 x 40 cm (à vue). Bibliothèque Nationale de France, Paris, 2012 Signée au feutre noir par l’artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2022Muller & Simpson View of New-York et BrooklynMULLER, Thomas (19th Century), After William SIMPSON (19th Century). New-York et Brooklyn / Vue prise au dessus de la batterie / Nueva York y Brooklyn / Vista tomada en cima de la bateria. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere de l'Etoile. Large hand-colored tinted lithographed view of Paris centered on Notre Dame. 26¾x3See Sold Price
Sold2022CHÉREAU. Vue de la Prise de L’Isle de Malthe.CHÉREAU, Jacques Simon. Vue de la Prise de L’Isle de Malthe.A Paris, Chez J. Chereau, fine XVIII secoloIncisione all’acquaforte. mm. 280x433 compresi i margini. Titolo sotto l’See Sold Price
Sold2022View of Vienna ''Vue de Vienne priView of Vienna ''Vue de Vienne prise du cote de chateau de Schönbrunn'', c. 1830, outline etching, old coloured, drawn by Högl, engraved by Schwartz, published by M. Guérin, Paris, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Sans titre,1974Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Sans titre,1974 Plaques de plexiglas de couleur, Multiple Signé , titrée, datée et située "Paris" au dos 50 x 50 x 15 cm Provenance : Collection particulière ,See Sold Price
Sold20241825 Handcolored Turner Engraving Lancaster BridgesHandcolored "Vue de Lancastre Prise de L'Acqueduc De Bridge", after an engraving of JMW Turner printed by Chez Basset, Paris. Very Good, repairs of margins on verso, small tear. Measures 16 x 12". ResSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) Au parc, Paris Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Jules R. Hervé Contresignée au dos: Jules R. Hervé Provenance: Collection de MSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Bachman, New York City lithographJohn Bachman, New York City lithograph, John Bachman (American, 1790-1874), "Vue Generale de New-York Prise a Vol d'Oiseau", c. 1850, hand-colored lithograph, Asselineau/Wild, Paris, 18.25"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold20243 ETCHINGS INCL. SOUVENIR DE TOSCANE SIGNED CORET (____LOT (3) ETCHINGS INCL. SOUVENIR DE TOSCANE SIGNED CORET (____), VUE PRISE EN ANGLE TERRE JULES DUPRE 1836 ____, AU VALROMEY ADOLPH APPIAN, 5 1/2" X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
SoldFrench School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris (framed 47.0 x 60.0 x 6.5 cm (18 1/2 x 23 5/...French School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris unsigned; inscribed indistinctly 'Vue prise du Pont de l'Alma [...] / 7 juin 1889 Exposition / Exposition 1889' (in pencil on the reverse); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Folio Print. Greece - Platon sur le Cap Sunium au MilieuCopper Plates Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Centre foldSee Sold Price
Sold202119thC French Ormolu Bronze Clock19th century French ormolu bronze clock having enamel dial, Au Base de Sevres, Paris, 15B Montmartre, 8 1/2" H x 5" W x 3 1/4" D. Provenance: Santa Rosa, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Biscuit de Sevres Porcelain Books[Biscuit de Sevres], Bourgeois, Emile Le Biscuit de Sevres au XVIIIe Siecle, Paris, Goupil, 1909, two folios, 12 1/2 in. x 10 in., with text and plates loose as issued. Provenance: Collection of Dr. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Folio Print. Propylees, Acropolis Athens, GreeceCopper Plates Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Centre foldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Folio Print. Parthenon, Athens, GreeceCopper Plates Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Centre foldSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06BonhamsGEORGES JEANCLOS (1933-1997) Sans titre 1981 signé et daté 81terre cuitesigned and d...€4,000
Jun 06PiasaAlbert Lubaki (1895-?, Congo) Untitled, circa 1929 Watercolor and lead pencil on paper Signed on the€30,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisNANDO (FERNANDINO PIERLUCA dit, 1912-1987) COMPOSITION ABSTRAITE, 1958 Sculpture en Iroko sculpté€1,000