Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Charles Griffin FarrCharles Griffin Farr (American, 1908-1997), "On the Transport #1," 1944, casein on paper, signed lower left, titled and dated verso, gallery label (Charles Campbell Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz George, CaffèFirmato in basso a destra, Pennino di bambù su carta, W. 21 - H. 33 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, R. Jentsch, George Grosz. Gli anni berlinesi, Electa, Milano, 1997, p. 60, n. 156See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VICENZINO(attivo a Milano durante la seconda meta' del XVII secolo) Fiori Olio su tavola, cm 35X25 (3) Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Pensando all'attribuzione di queste affascinati nature moSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO BORZONE (attr. a)(Genova, 1590 - 1645) San Girolamo Olio su tela, cm 65,5X50 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Protagonista della pittura genovese di primo Seicento, Luciano Borzone esprime una personalSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARCH. GIUSEPPE MAZZANTI 8Otto sedie. Legno di rovere, velluto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 90x48x45 R. Aloi, Esempi di Arredamento Moderno, Milano 1949, fig. 329. EIGHT CHAIRS BY G. MAZZANTISee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con il riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Bibliografia di riferimento:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIUSEPPE AMADIO (1944-) Crezi acrilico suGIUSEPPE AMADIO (1944-) Crezi acrilico su tela estroflessa cm 60x60 firmato e titolato sul retro Crezi acrylic on shaped canvas 23,62x23,62 in signed and titled on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mattie Lou O'Kelley. Through The Town.Mattie Lou O'Kelley (1908-1997). Through The Town. 1985. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 31"w x 25"h. Illustrated in the book CIRCUS! by MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mattie Lou OMattie Lou O'Kelley(1908-1997). Wake Up. 1984. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 29"w x 23"h. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAIRE FALKENSTEIN (1908-1997) Untitled, circa 1970CLAIRE FALKENSTEIN (1908-1997) Untitled, circa 1970 copper wire 12 1/2 x 13 x 11 in. (31.8 x 33 x 27.9 cm.) installed: 25 x 13 x 11 (63.5 x 33 x 27.9 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mattie Lou O’Kelley. Treed.Mattie Lou O’Kelley.(1908-1997)Treed.1976.Oil on canvas.Excellent example of a night time opossum hunt.Image is 30” w x 24” h.Frame is 37” w x 31” h.Painting is in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN 1908-1997), ACRYLICVICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN 1908-1997), ACRYLIC ON WOOD SCULPTURE, "KEZDI", #155/175, C.1989. HEIGHT 26 1/8"; WIDTH 25 1/4"; DEPTH 3" PROVENANCE: CIRCLE GALLERY-COPY ORIGINAL RECEIPT, SEPT 14, 1989See Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN 1908-1997), ACRYLICVICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN 1908-1997), ACRYLIC ON WOOD SCULPTURE, "TORONY II", #133/175, C.1987. HEIGHT 24 1/2"; WIDTH 20 3/4"; DEPTH 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Robert Thrasher American 1908-1997 Hill CountryWilliam Robert Thrasher American 1908-1997 Hill Country Signed W. R. Thrasher (ll) Oil on canvas 24 36 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY 8 Signed & Numbered SilkscreensVICTOR VASARELY 1908-1997 Pecs, Hungary 1908-1997 Paris (Hungarian) Title: AZ Album 1988-BAN, 1988 Technique: Portfolio including 8 Original Hand Signed and Numbered Silkscreens on thick paper Paper SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "DIA - SP - F1 de la série CTA - 102" Framed 1971 Heliogravure PrintDIA - SP - F1 de la série CTA - 102 is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1971, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and with a 197See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "CTA - 101 de la série CTA - 102" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print withCTA - 101 de la série CTA - 102 is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1971, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and with a 1976 VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Barberi Dany chair manufactured by Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. This colourful design featuresAldo Barberi Dany chair manufactured by Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. This colourful design features red plastic seat shells on free running structures of chrome-plated steel pipe. The chairs are signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
19 mins LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE PARTY OF FORGIVENESS IN THE COURTYARDS OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL IN€3,000
19 mins LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE LAKE OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL OF MILAN"€3,000
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vasetto e un piatto Ferro Toso attribuito Piccolo piatto con decoro di Murrine Prod. Murano€200
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPiatto con decoro di pesca e vegetale Porcellana Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Guangxu (1875-1908),€300
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Donà (Venezia 1944) Quattro lampade da parete in vetro a fasce color cristallo Curva Mod.€500
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
19 mins LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
23 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude En Rouge de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1