Sold2016Zack, Léon (Nijni-Novgorod 1892–1980 Paris)Zack, Léon (Nijni-Novgorod 1892–1980 Paris) Composition. 1971. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 116x89 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur¤ LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left. H 113 x L 146,5 CM • H 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY FRENCH GOUACHE PAINTING BY LEON ZACKGouache on paper painting by Leon Zack, 1892 to 1980, a Russian-born French abstract artist. The artwork represents an architectural composition, presumably a stage design for the Opera-Comique, ca. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Zack 1892-1980 Russian/French Oil AbstractPainting of family sitting around table; oil on board; framed; lower right corner signed and attr. Leon Zack (1892-1980), Russian-born French figurative, abstract painter and sculptor; collector's notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Zack Russian French (1892-1980) Abstract PaintingLeon Zack, Russian French (1892-1980). Oil on canvas abstract painting; Framed Size: 13" x 16.5" Canvas Size: 12.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Zack ( Russian/French 1892-1980 )Leon Zack ( Russian - French 1892-1980 ) School of Paris painter . The work is Gouache, watercolor and ink on heavy paper. Signed and numbered N1 lower right . Size: image 14 3/4" x 20" ( 37.5 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto FREUNDLICH (1878-1943)Composition abstraite Aquarelle et encre sur papier, monogrammée en bas à droite 33,9 x 26,4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean LEPPIEN (1910-1991)Composition abstraite, 1958 Technique mixte (Encre, gouache et aquarelle) sur papier, signée en bas à gauche au crayon. Datée au dos LII/58 38 x 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonina Fedorovna SOFRONOVA (1892-1966)Antonina Fedorovna SOFRONOVA (1892-1966).Composition abstraite, 1922Aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée et datée en bas à droite34,5 x 24, cm.(Déchirure au papier)See Sold Price
Sold2022French Russian Abstract Oil Painting Signed Leon ZackFrench Russian Abstract Oil Painting Signed Léon Zack. This abstract, figural painting is signed Léon Zack in the bottom right corner. Léon Zack (1892-1980) was a Russian-born painter who becSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kirill Mikhailovich ZDANEVICH (1892-1969), AttribuéKirill Mikhailovich ZDANEVICH (1892-1969), Attribué à Composition abstraite Crayon noir sur papier, signé du monogramme K.Z et daté en bas à droite 21 x 29,5 cm-Kirill Mikhailovich ZDANEVICH (189See Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier <43,3 x 33,1 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initials and dated lower right>Signé des initiales et daté en baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier Signé des initiales et daté en bas à droite "F.C 29".29,8 x 23,8 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BATMANDon HECK (1929 - 1995) & Vince COLLETTA (1923 - 1991) "Detective #489, page 19" Avril 1980 Planche à l'encre et au crayon dessinée par Don Heck et encrée par Vince Colletta. Scénario de JaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard VENET (Né en 1941)Composition abstraite Lithographie en noir, épreuve signée, titrée et numérotée 61/90 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cameron Booth "Alliance" Oil Painting 1955Cameron Booth (American, 1892-1980). Oil on canvas painting titled "Alliance" depicting an abstract composition in bold and bright colors, 1955. Initialed and dated along the lower right. FuSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOOTH, Cameron. Oil on Canvas. Untitled AbstractComposition in Red. Signed verso. Cameron Booth (1892 - 1980) From a Harrison, NY home. - Dimensions: 40" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DOROTHY JOHNSTONE A.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1892-1980) THE BLACK HAT§ DOROTHY JOHNSTONE A.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1892-1980) THE BLACK HAT Signed and dated 1913, oil on canvas(67cm x 75cm (26.25in x 29.5in))This is a rare and significant work by Dorothy Johnstone. Having bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1983 Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre et daté 1983. Cachet au dos. 20,3 x 33 cm (8 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dick Wiken and Adolph Roegner (American, 1913-1985 |Dick Wiken and Adolph Roegner (American, 1913-1985 | German-American, 1892-1980) Diana FriezeMilwaukee Athletic Club, c. 1954 hand-carved limestone signed WIKEN and ROEGNER to lower front edge H 44 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Personnage cubisteTechnique mixte (gouache, encre et traits de crayons) sur papier, monogrammé37,3 x 25,8 cmSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Silhouette de femme", Lavis d'encre sur papier de soie Signé en bas à€300
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) Jeune Homme accroupi, 1993 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Un€1,000
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisNANDO (FERNANDINO PIERLUCA dit, 1912-1987) COMPOSITION ABSTRAITE, 1958 Sculpture en Iroko sculpté€1,000
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) COMPOSITION ABSTRAITE Sculpture en marbre de Carrare blanc représentant€600(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisCLAUDE MERCIER (1924-2019) & TEP (FONDEUR) L'HYDRE, 1977 Épreuve en bronze poli doré formant€3,000
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisEDMOND VANDERCAMMEN (1901-1980) Porteuse d'eau dans un village méditerranéen Gouache et encre sur€50
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
3 hrs LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800