Sold2024Sanson & Jaillot "Le Royaume de Naples Divisé en Douze Provinces"Map was originally created by Nicholas Sanson d'Abbeville and published by Hubert Jaillot in "Atlas Nouveau" in Paris in 1692See Sold Price
Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de NaplesTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de Naples Divise en Douze Provinces; par Sanson Cartographer: J Elwe Year/Place: 1792, Amsterdam Dimensions: 17.3 X 21.2 in. Descriptions: This outSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large-scale map of Portugal 1704Heading: Author: Nolin, Jean Baptiste Title: Le Royaume de Portugal Divisé en cinq Grand Provinces... Avec le Royaume des Algraves... Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1704See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE 17TH C. SANSON MAP OF LUXEMBOURGAlexis-Hubert Jaillot (c. 1632-1712); Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667) "Le Duche de Luxembourg Divise en Quarter Walon et Allemand....", hand colored engraving, published 1700 from earlier plates, Paris, frSee Sold Price
Sold2018[JAILLOT] MAP OF HUNGARY & SURROUNDINGS'Le Royaume De Hongrie Et Les Estats qui en ont este sujets....La Partie Septentrionale De La Turquie en Europe, by Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (ca. 1632-1712) and Guillaume Sanson (1633-1703), engraving wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royaume de France, divisé en Gouvernements. Provinces.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Royaume de France, divisé en Gouvernements [The Kingdom of France, divided into Provinces]' DATE PRINTED: 1789 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 24.5 x 36.0cm, 9.75 x 14.25 inches (Large); PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016County of Hainaut, Belgium. Nicolas SansonLe Comte de Haynaut, divise en Chatellenies, Balliages, Prevostes, Le Cambresis. Maker: Sanson, Nicolas. Origin: Paris, 1692 Medium: Original engraving hand-colored at the time of publication. Sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle deTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle de France, Champagne, Lorraine," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France, Toutes ses Provinces, et ses Acquisitions, L'Espagne le Luxembourg," 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "LeTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Le Marquisat et Electorat de Brandeburg," 1692; together with "Partie du Cercle d'Austiche Divise en Haute et Basse," 1696, d'Austiche- H. - 21 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 1669 map of Chile by Sanson, "Le Chile, DiviseAntique 1669 map of Chile by Sanson, "Le Chile, Divise en ses Treize Iurisdictions Tire du R.P. Also de Oualle…1669", hand colored, minor loss left margin, map is 18" by 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Map, Robert de VaugondyRobert de Vaugondy (French, 1688-1766), "Royaume d'Irlande divise en ses quatre Provinces," 1750, hand-colored engraving, sight (image): 19.5"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 29"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexis-Hubert Jaillot, Flanders, 1692Title: Carte du Comte de Flandre Divise en ses Chastellenies. et Balliages, &c. Le Franc de Bruges et le Paysde Waes.Cartographer: Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (1632-1712) Copper plate engraving, 1692-93.TwSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), " L'Escosse deca le TayNicolas Sanson (1600-1667), " L'Escosse deca le Tay divisee en ses Provinces tirees de touts les Carts," 1665, hand colored, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "Le Royaume d'Anglaterre,Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "Le Royaume d'Anglaterre, divise dane les sept Royaumes ou Heptarchie des Saxons; et la Principle de Galles," 1665, hand colored, H. - 18 in., W. - 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022R[obert] (le sieur) L'art de bien traiter, divisé en trois parties. Ouvrage nouveau, curieux,R[obert] (le sieur) L'art de bien traiter, divisé en trois parties. Ouvrage nouveau, curieux, et fort galant, utile a toutes personnes, et conditions, first edition, title with woodcut ornament,See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Unframed Maps by Nicholas Sanson(French, 1600-1667) One of La Bretagne, with Hubert Iaillot, and one of Le Royaume de France with Pierre Mariette. Together with a map of Governement de Dauphine by Gerhard Valk. 3 pieces Tears, creasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN ORréalisé avec une série de maillons entrelacés soutenant douze pièces en or d'origines diverses - russes et orientales, sur le bracelet poinÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ensemble composite en argent 830°/°°Ensemble composite en argent 830°/°° L'ensemble des pièces avec le poinçon aux trois couronnes. Comprenant: Du Maître-Orfèvre GAB, Suède: - douze couteaux de taSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir enGio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir en laiton doré, Italie, vers 2000 150 x 69 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraisSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1975RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1975 PENDENTIF CRISTAL AIGUE-MARINE Le cristal de roche en forme de cabochon piriforme porte en applique une aigue-marine poire en sertissure. Monture en or jaune 18K etSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOÎTE OCTOGONALE ET CHAPEAU 'GAT'BOÎTE OCTOGONALE ET CHAPEAU 'GAT' la boîte en orme laqué rouge, ornée de serrure, poignées et d'autres ornements en métal; le chapeau de lettré en crin de cheval treSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANSENMaison JANSEN (dans le gout de) Lampadaire en métal doré et couleur acier reposant sur une base en marbre portor terminés par trois boules. H: 200 cm environ.See Sold Price
Sold2022François-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008), dans le goût de Paire de fauteuils en ferFrançois-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008), dans le goût dePaire de fauteuils en fer forgé, vers 197045 x 56 x 102 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyNicolas Delaunay (French, 1739-1792) Engraving on paper, "Le carquois epuise"$120
6 days LeftBonhamsMAGNIFIQUE ET RARE PARAVENT À DOUZE FEUILLES EN LAQUE DE COROMANDEL Époque Kangxi (166...€48,000
71 Lots AwayBonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Le voyage... Le Charivari 1848$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943) Lithograph Les Maitres de l'Affiche$250
BonhamsPREVOST D'EXILES (ANTOINE-FRANCOIS)] Voyages du Captaine Robert Lade en differentes parties de l...£600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808-1879 Lithograph LE JOUR DE L'AN 1838 Large heads$700