Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936), "Templos de la Amistad," 2014, Giclee in colors on paper, Sight: 26.5" HPedro Friedeberg(b. 1936)"Templos de la Amistad," 2014Giclee in colors on paperEdition: XXXII/LVSigned, numbered, and with the artist's authentication ink stamp in the lower margin: Pedro FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio PontiOrologio bifacciale da muro o da soffitto Progettato per il Palazzo per gli Uffici Montecatini, Milano. Prod. Boselli, 1936 ca. Quadrante firmato: E. Boselli Milano cm 50x12x34 Literature: U. La PietrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joe ColomboRara lampada da tavolo mod. Elmo Alluminio smaltato, acciaio cromato. Prod. Forma e Funzione, 1971 ca. cm 45x45x23 Literature: AA.VV. Vitra Design Museum, La Triennale di Milano, Joe Colombo InventingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marysole Wörner Baz - Book Sculptures, Group of 12Lot 2 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Book Sculptures, Group of 12 (1990-2011) wood titled works include: ”La Voz del Viento, La Voz de Dios” (2001) ”Fuego” (2001)See Sold Price
Sold2022Abdulmari Imao (1936 - 2014)Abdulmari Imao (1936 - 2014) Sarimanok Series signed and dated 1983 brass 10 1/2" x 15" x 5" (27 cm x 38 cm x 13 cm) Abdulmari Imao’s art transcends cultural barriers, reintroducing the conceptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abdulmari Imao (1936 - 2014)Abdulmari Imao (1936 - 2014) Muslim Motif signed and dated 1971 (lower right) ink on paper 10” x 13” (25 cm x 33 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gib Singleton (American, 1936-2014), Spirit of the Medicine ManGib Singleton (American, 1936-2014), Spirit of the Medicine Man1997, patinated cast bronze, limited edition numbered 2/25, with incised signature in the casting near horse's left rear foot, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILFRED ARNOLD / Loveseat, Lounge Chair & Cubes (1960s)Wilfred Arnold (Australian-American, 1936-2014) Loveseat, lounge chair, and three cubes, 1960s A loveseat with two cube ottomans/tables and a lounge chair with one cube ottoman/table from a one-of-a-See Sold Price
Sold2023RO CAMINAL (Barcelona, 1966). "Identitée Vo(i)lée". 2014. Digital photography. Print onRO CAMINAL (Barcelona, 1966). "Identitée Vo(i)lée". 2014. Digital photography. Print on methacrylate. Photograph reproduced and catalogued on the artist's website. Work exhibited at: Can FelipaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gib Singleton (American, 1936-2014) Horse, 1993Gib Singleton(American, 1936-2014)Horse, 1993signed Singleton, with copyright and 1993 dateHeight 12, length 16 inches.Property from the Collection of Tina and Simon Beriro, Aspen, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIB SINGLETON (1936-2014) BRONZE SCULPTUREGib Singleton (1936-2014) Trail of Tears 1978 The historical Native American theme bronze sculpture signed in the casting and dated 1978 displayed on a walnut base of conforming shape and with brass pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Will Hinds, (American/Louisiana, 1936-2014), "GaydonWill Hinds (American/Louisiana, 1936-2014) "Gaydon Remnants" oil on canvas board signed lower right, titled en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 24-1/2" x 28-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILFRED ARNOLD / Sofa and Ottoman (1960s)Wilfred Arnold (Australian-American, 1936-2014) Sofa and ottoman, 1960s Sofa 28 ¼" x 70⅛" x 29⅜" and ottoman 11 ¾" x 31⅞" x 11" A sofa and long ottoman from a one-of-a-kind set oSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILFRED ARNOLD / Artist-Made Floor Lamp (1960s)Wilfred Arnold (Australian-American, 1936-2014) Floor lamp, 1960s 39" x 11" x 11" A one-of-a-kind pine floor lamp with interior paper shade designed and crafted by artist, biochemisSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCOTT, Louise (1936-)SCOTT, Louise (1936-) La petite sirène Pastel Signée en bas à droite: L.Scott Provenance: Collection de Monsieur T., Montréal 96,5x127cm - 38x50" English Description SCOTT, LouiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILFRED ARNOLD / Mobile (1960s)Wilfred Arnold (Australian-American, 1936-2014) Mobile, 1960s Approximately 28" x 24" A Calder-style suspended metal mobile by artist, biochemist, writer, and polymath Wilfred Arnold. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Lilloni (Milano, 1898 - 1980) - Riviera Ligure, 1955Olio su tela, cm. 30x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; dichiarazione di autenticità di Mario Lilloni; timbro Archivio Fotografico Generale Umberto Lilloni. Autentica suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La man potata" . Milan, 1950s. Composition depicting hands.Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La man potata" . Milan, 1950s. Composition depicting hands. Black ink on Editoriale Domus letterhead paper. (29.4x21 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance IT "La manSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La visioneGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La visione dell'architetto" Male profile, Milano 1960s. Black felt pen and coloured pantone on papaer. Wooden frame not coeval (cm 22x30,5) Provenance: private cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza di Sant'Eufemia a Milano Firmato Migliara fece sul retro Olio su tela, cm 46,5X65 Come in altri casi in questa tela Migliara inserisce la raffigurazione di eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti early lounge chairsGio Ponti (1891-1979) lounge chairs, pair Italy, circa 1936 upholstery, wood unmarked This design was presented at the Triennale di Milano of 1936 and has been authenticated by the Gio Ponti archive.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOrologio a forma di vaso Cristallo molato con applicazioni in bronzo dorato al mercurio cesellato€1,100
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLampada da tavolo a cubo Legno cromato, diffusori sporgenti in gomma Italia, 1970 ca. Prod. Supra€800
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000