Capitoliumart s.r.l.

Capitoliumart s.r.l.

3,421 Followers
La Casa D’aste Capitolium nasce nel 1988, fondata dalla famiglia Rusconi nella prestigiosa sede bresciana di Palazzo Cigola Fenaroli Valotti. Nel 2008 dopo vent’anni e quaranta aste, esclusivamente di arte antica di alto livello, a seguito di un nuovo assetto nella compagine societaria la ragione sociale muta in CapitoliumArt. Viene dunque inaugurata la sezione di Arte Moderna e Contemporanea diretta da Gherardo Rusconi, mentre quella di arte antica e XIX secolo continua essere gestita da Giorgio Rusconi. A distanza di tre anni, nel Marzo 2011, sono state organizzate 14 aste per un totale di 6.000 lotti circa comprendenti opere d’arte antica, del XIX secolo, moderna, contemporanea, libri d’arte e design. La percentuale di vendita nella media si è attestata intorno al 35% con punte del 50% nelle ultime aste. Tra le diverse collezioni affidate per la vendita le più corpose sono state l’eredità Vavassori di Bergamo (511 lotti), l’eredità Buchner Bauchevic di Portogruaro (100 lotti), l’eredità Ferrarino di Pisa (150 lotti) e l’eredità Botti di Livorno (250 lotti). Nel corso di queste vendite si sono registrate alcune interessanti aggiudicazioni di cui riportiamo il dettaglio con l’immagine dell’opera nella sezione Top Lot. Tutti cataloghi delle aste passate sono consultabili nella sezione dedicata del nostro sito così come l’elenco dei risultati delle singole aste. La casa d’aste capitoliumart si serve di piattaforme nazionali e internazionali per veicolare le informazioni relative alle proprie aste e raccogliere offerte, soprattutto nel web. I nostri cataloghi sono infatti reperibili sui seguenti siti specializzati prima durante e dopo lo svolgimento delle vendite:

Upcoming Auctions from Capitoliumart s.r.l.

Capitoliumart s.r.l. has no upcoming auctions. auctioneer to hear about new auctions.

Bidder Reviews for Capitoliumart s.r.l. (57)

4 out of 5.0 Stars

8 Latest Top ReviewsSee All

Frank
Forest Hills, NY

May 17, 2022
wonderful service and professional correspondence throughout the process.
Perfect transaction!
Report
Arte africana  Gelede maskYoruba, Nigeria.

Karolina
Sopot, Poland

Dec 02, 2021
Amazing italian design
I really love Capitoliumart for their perfect selection of italian design. Everything was pefect, nice contact, the furnitures are amazing in good condition.
Report
MANIFATTURA ITALIANA   Pair of little benches.

Karolina
Sopot, Poland

Dec 02, 2021
Amazing italian design
Report
POLTRONOVA  attributed. Screen.

Karolina
Sopot, Poland

Aug 03, 2021
Nice and professional contact
It was my 3rd purchase from Capitoliumart s. r. l. and all the purchase and bidding process was easy and satisfactory. Great selection of italian designers. Thank you for nice and helpful contact.
Report
VICO MAGISTRETTI Cassina armchair.

Cristina
Pavia Di Udine, IT

Apr 12, 2021
GOOD EXPERIENCE
GOOD EXPERIENCE
Report
MULLER FRERES  1970s vase.

debbie
Dixon, CA

Dec 01, 2020
Outstanding Customer Service-Don't hesitate to buy from this Auction House
I asked to pay my purchase with PayPal and they quickly responded. Responses usually only take 48 hours. Although the shipping was more expensive than the item I purchased, they were extremely professional and helpful. Item was as described. Thank you!
Report

Renato Vigezzo
Roma, Italy

Jul 22, 2020
Capitoliumart is always accurate in describing the items
In my experience Capitoliumart is a very serious auction house on the item proposed and in handling payments and shipments
Report
GINO MAROTTA Lot composed of n.3 sculptures. Giraffa,

Jules
Eindhoven, NL

Feb 19, 2020
Export from Italy takes some extra time
Objects need a license for export. This takes a number of weeks/months
Report
MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO  Bronze mortar.

Past Auctions from Capitoliumart s.r.l.

Search
Sort:
Date: Descending

Record Auction Results for Capitoliumart s.r.l.

See All
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence