September Catalog Auction 2019-09-15 Auction - 470 Price Results - Chandler's International Estates in NC - Page 4

DREXEL CHINOISERIE ETCETERA COLLECTION DESKOLD HICKORY TANNERY CUSTOM UPHOLSTERED SOFABLACK FOREST HAND CARVED TALL CORNER CABINET
Salisbury, NC, United States

September Catalog Auction

Auction includes handwoven carpets, runners, and rugs; fine porcelains including English transfer-ware, French, Italian, German, Chinese, Japanese, Korean, and other Asian; sterling silver; plate silver; nautical antiques; American Southern antique furniture; fine upholstered modern and contemporary furniture; Frederick Cooper lamps; and original artwork.
Lot Number: Lowest
LANDSCAPE OIL ON BOARD SIGNED KMB: LANDSCAPE OIL ON BOARD SIGNED KMB 16 X 20" 11 X 15"
0062: LANDSCAPE OIL ON BOARD SIGNED KMBEst. $100-$200
ENGLISH DECORATIVE LANDSCAPE PAINTING: ENGLISH DECORATIVE LANDSCAPE PAINTING 8 X 9 17 X 18
0064: ENGLISH DECORATIVE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGEst. $100-$200
ENGLISH 19TH CENTURY W & L FENTON JUG: 19TH CENTURY W & L FENTON JUG
0066: ENGLISH 19TH CENTURY W & L FENTON JUGEst. $80-$120
STERLING SILVER IMPORTANT CANDLE HOLDER: STERLING SILVER IMPORTANT CANDLE HOLDER
0068: STERLING SILVER IMPORTANT CANDLE HOLDEREst. $200-$400
ENGLISH MAHOGANY TRAY TABLE ON STAND: ENGLISH MAHOGANY TRAY TABLE ON STAND
0070: ENGLISH MAHOGANY TRAY TABLE ON STANDEst. $100-$200
FRAMED PAIR OF ASIAN WORKS: FRAMED PAIR OF ASIAN WORKS 38 X 16 33 X 10.5
0072: FRAMED PAIR OF ASIAN WORKSEst. $100-$300
1990 JAGUAR XJS CABRIOLET 65K ORIGINAL MILES: 1990 JAGUAR XJS CABRIOLET 65K ORIGINAL MILES WITH NEW ($2500) TOP JUST INSTALLED. RUNS VERY WELL. PLEASE CALL IN FOR A CONDITION REPORT PRIOR TO BIDDING
0073: 1990 JAGUAR XJS CABRIOLET 65K ORIGINAL MILESEst. $8,000-$16,000
PERSIAN HAND WOVEN ROOM SIZE CARPET: PERSIAN HAND WOVEN ROOM SIZE CARPET 124 X 79
0080A: PERSIAN HAND WOVEN ROOM SIZE CARPETEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS DIPTYCH: ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS DIPTYCH
0082: ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS DIPTYCHEst. $400-$600Lot Passed