Antiques Special Auction 2020-12-16 Auction - 117 Price Results - Masini Antiques in Caba

François POMPON bronze  bear sculptureGoldscheider Rarest lady nude signed ThomaschA Sevres  ormolu mounted rose pompadour clock garniture
Buenos Aires, Caba, Argentina

Antiques Special Auction

Antiques, chinese ,art glass, bronze figures and much more
Lot Number: Lowest
French bronze figure: Nice french bronze figure with marble base-Tall:42 cm
0001: French bronze figureEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
Sevres porcelain dog: Sevres porcelain dog Paul Mille . Size: 17 x 15 cm
0002: Sevres porcelain dogEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
Nice Bronze starue signed A Carrier: Nice bronze starue signed A CARRIER. Size: 46 cm
0003: Nice Bronze starue signed A CarrierEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
Art Deco Vase Le Verre Français: Vase Le Verre Français Tall :18 cm x 18,5 cm
0004: Art Deco Vase Le Verre FrançaisEst. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
August moreau bronze clock: August moreau bronze clock .Fonderie Colin Base marble . .Size 73 x 30 cm
0007: August moreau bronze clockEst. $2,800-$3,800Lot Passed
Pair of porcelain figures: Pair of porcelain figures signed L.G size : 17 cm
0008: Pair of porcelain figuresEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
Large Sevres porcelain box .: Large Sevres porcelain box . Tulleries garden. Size : 35 cm
0009: Large Sevres porcelain box .Est. $1,000-$1,800Lot Passed
Alabaster bust 3 colors Judith: Alabaster bust 3 colors Judith . Signed. %6 x 42 cm
0010: Alabaster bust 3 colors JudithEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Guilded Tabletop display case: Guilded Tabletop display case.Size : 32 x 32 cm
0011: Guilded Tabletop display caseEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
Degue art glass vase. Cazaux design: Degue art glass vase. Cazaux design.Size 43 cm .
0013: Degue art glass vase. Cazaux designEst. $1,000-$1,800Lot Passed
Pair of empire style bronze lamps: Pair of empire style bronze lamps.They are electrified 220 vts.Size 20 cm x 24 cm .
0017: Pair of empire style bronze lampsEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
SIlver icon: Silver icon . Unknown style.Sze 21 x 17 cm
0019: SIlver iconEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
French Silver and Cristal jar: French Silver and Cristal jar. Tall : 26 cm
0021: French Silver and Cristal jarEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
Bronze gypsy fortune teller: bronze gypsy fortune teller.Size : 33 cm x 23 cm
0022: Bronze gypsy fortune tellerEst. $500-$600Lot Passed