September 5 2009 2009-09-05 Auction - 614 Price Results - NETTE Auctions in CT - Page 11
595: NETTE - Fantastic VOLTAMP 2115 Interurban:779: NETTE - 4 French DINKY Trucks:772: NETTE - Rare Boxed DINKY 885 Saviem Pipe Hauler:
Danbury, CT, United States

September 5 2009

Friday 9-4-09 Trains, S-Scale projects, HO & Sn3 and uncataloged box lots Saturday 9-5-09 Trains, Toys & Diecast. September Pre War Highlights includea Super Voltamp Inturban; Voltamp Trolley Trailer; Knapp Trolley; Early C&F Mining Train; Super Lionel 8 Trolley; Beggs Loco; LN AF Mayflower Loco: Electoy; Ives Orange 3242R Set; 1132 w/freights; 3243 orng Pass set; Ives Early Station; Voltamp 2200; Boxed AF Brn Pres. Special; Litho Pres. Special; Super Lionel Washington Special; Brass 54; Drk Grn 42; Super 129 Terrace; Gray 400E; PRE O Ga. Boxed 701; Rare H-1 Dept Store Set; LN Boxed 253; Gray 260E obs w/master; IvesTunnel Box Set;226E; 249E Freigt & Passenger Set; 238E, Super Accessories. Super LIONEL Postwar 2274W Congressional; 2253W GG1;2573W; 2505W; NM 2207W; Nice 463W; 2356 obs w/master; 2360, ob; 2345 AA; 204 AA, obs; Mint 51, 54, ob; 55, ob; Black 2332 w/Madisons, obs; 746 LS obs & master; 736, ob; 2345AA; 2245 AB, obs; 2332 ob; 773 ‘64; 6162 red, ob; 455 Apple & red top; 3494-275 RS; 2350 Reverse, ob; 2338 Orange cab, ob; 2243 on orange cab; 2353 ABA; 2344AA; 2383AA; 221 gray; O Scale Inturban; O Scale Hudson; Max Grey K-4; Aster Hudson; Live Steam Brass G Ga. Shay. AMERICAN FLYER S-Ga Boxed SF ABA Super Chief; Boxed Sunshine Special; Boxed Rocket Set;25079, ob; S Scale including Brass H6, N1; RF16, S-Helper, American Models and others including tons of Friday S Scale projects left unfinished!. MARX M10000 Up w/Diner; English Pass. Set; Green CV Set; Monon AA Freight. TOYS include a 400Pc. Diecast collection from California featuring Dinky, Tekno; Corgi; CIJ; Solido; JRD; Matchbox, Conrad; Gescha, Joal & others many boxed. Tin and pressed toys steel by Buddy L, Marx, Wyandotte, Marklin Steam Engine; Scarce Wilkens Adirondack Paddle Wheeler, and a Wilkens New York Paddle Wheeler and more! Plan on a long, fun day
NETTE - Clean LIONEL 400E Loco: ST Ga., early version, w/copper trim and no E-unit slot, minor scratch from 1 stanchion, replaced boiler front; 400T Tender, clean & shiny, o/w C7
0564: NETTE - Clean LIONEL 400E LocoEst. $1,000-$2,000
NETTE - ELECTOY 905 Steam Loco: Ga. 1, Unpainted Brass, Ga. 1, missing pick-up & tender, clean o/w C7
0629: NETTE - ELECTOY 905 Steam LocoEst. $500-$1,000
NETTE - IVES 1100 Electric Steam Loco: Circa 1916, pilot incomplete, missing 1 rod; 11 Tender, o/w C7
0644: NETTE - IVES 1100 Electric Steam LocoEst. $100-$200
NETTE - Restored IVES 184 & 186 Pass. Cars: ST. Ga., plated w/journaled trucks, goes with 3235 or 3241 electrics, restored to C7+
0679: NETTE - Restored IVES 184 & 186 Pass. CarsEst. $100-$200
NETTE - Nice Late LIONEL 520 Searchlight Car: ST. Ga., clean nickel trim car, bright nickel, C7-7+
0689: NETTE - Nice Late LIONEL 520 Searchlight CarEst. $100-$200
NETTE - Nice Boxed LIONEL 2242 NH F3 AB Diesels: Clean and matching w/bright silver, lightly run, obs w/inserts & wrapping clean, 1 flap taped on B-unit ob, diesels C8- Nice Examples!
0437: NETTE - Nice Boxed LIONEL 2242 NH F3 AB DieselsEst. $1,600-$3,500
NETTE - 5 AMERICAN MODELS UP Passenger Cars: S Gauge, Streamline Baggage; RPO Combine; Café; Diner; Coach w/loose lighting kits, K/C, obs C9
0532: NETTE - 5 AMERICAN MODELS UP Passenger CarsEst. $100-$200
NETTE - LIONEL 6517-1966 TCA Caboose: Second TCA Car, clean, C7+
0336: NETTE - LIONEL 6517-1966 TCA CabooseEst. $80-$150
NETTE - Boxed LIONEL 2065 Steam Loco: Clean w/HS lettering; 6026W Tender, obs C7-
0361: NETTE - Boxed LIONEL 2065 Steam LocoEst. $100-$200
NETTE - Boxed LIONEL 2332 PRR GG1 Electric: Green 5-striped, stripes 94% and even, clean, ob C7
0376: NETTE - Boxed LIONEL 2332 PRR GG1 ElectricEst. $300-$600
NETTE - Boxed LIONEL 54 Ballast Tamper: Clean & complete w/2 trips & instr., ob is C9, car C7+
0386: NETTE - Boxed LIONEL 54 Ballast TamperEst. $100-$200
NETTE - 6 Late LIONEL Freight Cars: 3362 Helium Tank Unloader(BOOM!); 6437 N5c Caboose; 6424 Flat w/autos, white car missing front bumper, o/w C6; 6464-375 C of G Boxcar, type IV, C8; 6059 M&StL Caboose; 3386 Giraffe Car, no
0391: NETTE - 6 Late LIONEL Freight CarsEst. $100-$200
NETTE - Boxed LIONEL 226E Hudson: Nice patina w/ob & inserts no flaps, C7(See Lot 657, No, different Consignor!)
0656: NETTE - Boxed LIONEL 226E HudsonEst. $200-$300
NETTE - Super LIONEL 520 Searchlight Car: ST. Ga., early colors, lights tarnished, 1 loose brake wheel top, o/w C8+ WOW!
0686: NETTE - Super LIONEL 520 Searchlight CarEst. $100-$300
NETTE - Boxed AM FLYER 4022 & 4020 Freights: ST. Ga., 4022 Lumber Car, 1 broken stake, o/w ob C6+; 4020 Stock Car, clean & shiny, ob C7
0691: NETTE - Boxed AM FLYER 4022 & 4020 FreightsEst. $200-$400
NETTE - Nice Boxed LIONEL 814R Reefer: Clean & shiny with an awesome roof! Nickel trim w/MBC, a few small scratches on sides, but much better than most, ob flaps reattached 1 side, o/w C7+
0696: NETTE - Nice Boxed LIONEL 814R ReeferEst. $200-$400
NETTE - Nice HUBLEY Lincoln Zephyr Sedan: PCI, 6" L, white rubber tires have age cracks, original paint showing some play wear, clean C7+
0726: NETTE - Nice HUBLEY Lincoln Zephyr SedanEst. $100-$200
NETTE - 64 Diecast Vehicles: Mostly Matchbox Superfast, but a few Hotwheels and others thrown in, all clean in two 32-car cases, C8-9
0901: NETTE - 64 Diecast VehiclesEst. $60-$160Lot Passed
NETTE - 19 MATCHBOX Coca-Cola Cars: All mint on cards w/display, C10
0906: NETTE - 19 MATCHBOX Coca-Cola CarsEst. $40-$80
NETTE - 12 Boxed MATCHBOX Tractor Trailers: As photoed, obs C9+
0916: NETTE - 12 Boxed MATCHBOX Tractor TrailersEst. $40-$80
NETTE - IVES 194 Flat Car with Sides: ST. Ga., Clean and straight, C6
0678: NETTE - IVES 194 Flat Car with SidesEst. $80-$160
NETTE - LN Boxed LIONEL 137 Stop Station: Clean & shiny, 1 very small chip on roof, instr. Sheet & wire coils, ob is clean & square, o/w C8+ WOW!
0693: NETTE - LN Boxed LIONEL 137 Stop StationEst. $200-$600