September 5 2009 2009-09-05 Auction - 614 Price Results - NETTE Auctions in CT - Page 6
595: NETTE - Fantastic VOLTAMP 2115 Interurban:779: NETTE - 4 French DINKY Trucks:772: NETTE - Rare Boxed DINKY 885 Saviem Pipe Hauler:
Danbury, CT, United States

September 5 2009

Friday 9-4-09 Trains, S-Scale projects, HO & Sn3 and uncataloged box lots Saturday 9-5-09 Trains, Toys & Diecast. September Pre War Highlights includea Super Voltamp Inturban; Voltamp Trolley Trailer; Knapp Trolley; Early C&F Mining Train; Super Lionel 8 Trolley; Beggs Loco; LN AF Mayflower Loco: Electoy; Ives Orange 3242R Set; 1132 w/freights; 3243 orng Pass set; Ives Early Station; Voltamp 2200; Boxed AF Brn Pres. Special; Litho Pres. Special; Super Lionel Washington Special; Brass 54; Drk Grn 42; Super 129 Terrace; Gray 400E; PRE O Ga. Boxed 701; Rare H-1 Dept Store Set; LN Boxed 253; Gray 260E obs w/master; IvesTunnel Box Set;226E; 249E Freigt & Passenger Set; 238E, Super Accessories. Super LIONEL Postwar 2274W Congressional; 2253W GG1;2573W; 2505W; NM 2207W; Nice 463W; 2356 obs w/master; 2360, ob; 2345 AA; 204 AA, obs; Mint 51, 54, ob; 55, ob; Black 2332 w/Madisons, obs; 746 LS obs & master; 736, ob; 2345AA; 2245 AB, obs; 2332 ob; 773 ‘64; 6162 red, ob; 455 Apple & red top; 3494-275 RS; 2350 Reverse, ob; 2338 Orange cab, ob; 2243 on orange cab; 2353 ABA; 2344AA; 2383AA; 221 gray; O Scale Inturban; O Scale Hudson; Max Grey K-4; Aster Hudson; Live Steam Brass G Ga. Shay. AMERICAN FLYER S-Ga Boxed SF ABA Super Chief; Boxed Sunshine Special; Boxed Rocket Set;25079, ob; S Scale including Brass H6, N1; RF16, S-Helper, American Models and others including tons of Friday S Scale projects left unfinished!. MARX M10000 Up w/Diner; English Pass. Set; Green CV Set; Monon AA Freight. TOYS include a 400Pc. Diecast collection from California featuring Dinky, Tekno; Corgi; CIJ; Solido; JRD; Matchbox, Conrad; Gescha, Joal & others many boxed. Tin and pressed toys steel by Buddy L, Marx, Wyandotte, Marklin Steam Engine; Scarce Wilkens Adirondack Paddle Wheeler, and a Wilkens New York Paddle Wheeler and more! Plan on a long, fun day
NETTE - 3 Boxed LIONEL Freight Cars: 6419-25 Work Caboose, minor truck oxi; 6657 RG Caboose, decals 100%, nice silver; 6315 Gulf Chemical Tank car, obs C7+, cars C7
0438: NETTE - 3 Boxed LIONEL Freight CarsEst. $80-$160
NETTE - Nice Boxed LIONEL 6464-225 SP Boxcar: Clean w/great patina, type IIa, ob & car C7+
0439: NETTE - Nice Boxed LIONEL 6464-225 SP BoxcarEst. $80-$160
NETTE - Nice Boxed LIONEL 52 Fire Car: Very clean w/nice figure paint, a few light oxi spots on seat base, ob w/insert is C7+, car o/w C7+
0440: NETTE - Nice Boxed LIONEL 52 Fire CarEst. $100-$200
NETTE - Tough Boxed LIONEL Set 2505W: Circa 1957; Semi-scarce set to find. 2329 Virginian Rectifier, very clean w/great frame paint, minor box rub on vents; 6805 NEW Flat, handles intact!; 6800 Flat w/Black over yellow Airplane; 6519
0441: NETTE - Tough Boxed LIONEL Set 2505WEst. $1,400-$2,400
NETTE - LIONEL 2360 PRR GG1 Electric: Late 1950s RS single stripe w/even ventilators, decals strong, minor chips a lower edge from trucks, o/w clean C7+
0442: NETTE - LIONEL 2360 PRR GG1 ElectricEst. $400-$800
NETTE - LN Boxed LIONEL 6464-400 Boxcar: Late type IV, decals 100%, clean, Tough Hillside ob, C8
0443: NETTE - LN Boxed LIONEL 6464-400 BoxcarEst. $100-$200
NETTE - LIONEL 2345 WP F3 AA Diesels: Clean with even silver, better than most, 1 decal 90%, other 10%, o/w C6+
0444: NETTE - LIONEL 2345 WP F3 AA DieselsEst. $300-$700
NETTE - Empty LIONEL 2345 ob w/Master Carton: Power ob w/insert, C8; A Dummy insert w/wrapping only; Tough Master Carton, store graffiti re-pricing unit, square o/w clean, C7+ NEEDIT?
0445: NETTE - Empty LIONEL 2345 ob w/Master CartonEst. $300-$600
NETTE - Nice Boxed LIONEL 6464-100 WP Boxcar: Bright clean silver w/nice graphics, ob & car C8-
0446: NETTE - Nice Boxed LIONEL 6464-100 WP BoxcarEst. $100-$200
NETTE - Boxed LIONEL 50 & 3530 Oper. Cars: 3530 Generator Car, w/light pole, long stripe version w/insert & instr. Sheet; 50 Gang Car, off-set horn, ob w/instr. Sheet, C7+
0447: NETTE - Boxed LIONEL 50 & 3530 Oper. CarsEst. $100-$200
NETTE - LN Boxed LIONEL 55 Tie Jector: Clean w/complete packet, ob w/insert & car C8 Nice!
0448: NETTE - LN Boxed LIONEL 55 Tie JectorEst. $100-$300
NETTE - Nice Boxed LIONEL GG1 Set 2253W: Circa 1955; 2340 PRR GG1 Electric, green 5-striped, stripes 98% 1 side, 90% other, but clean & shiny; 6414 Auto-loader, a bit of chrome wear, but clean, original car sleeves; 3361X Log Dump Car,
0449: NETTE - Nice Boxed LIONEL GG1 Set 2253WEst. $1,600-$4,000
NETTE - Nice Boxed LIONEL 3562 & 3927: 3562-25 Barrel car, complete w/insert; 3927 Track Cleaner, bottles empty, o/w complete, obs are C9, cars C7+
0450: NETTE - Nice Boxed LIONEL 3562 & 3927Est. $100-$200
NETTE - Nice LIONEL 6464-350 MKT Boxcar: Clean w/nice patina, type IIb, C7+
0451: NETTE - Nice LIONEL 6464-350 MKT BoxcarEst. $100-$200
NETTE - Boxed LIONEL 681 PRR Turbine: Clean w/white HS Lettering; 2671W PRR Tender, obs w/inserts, loco missing flaps 1 side, C7
0452: NETTE - Boxed LIONEL 681 PRR TurbineEst. $100-$200
NETTE - 2 Super Boxed LIONEL 2420 Work Cabooses: Both clean and unhandled, lettering even w/no chips. Obs w/inserts better than most C8 Nice!
0453: NETTE - 2 Super Boxed LIONEL 2420 Work CaboosesEst. $100-$300
NETTE - LIONEL 2025 & 3656: 2025 Steam Loco, early version w/HS boiler front and nickel stack; 2466WX Tender w/silver HS lettering; 3656 Stock Car w/Pen, -9 cows, obs w/insert, C6
0454: NETTE - LIONEL 2025 & 3656Est. $100-$200
NETTE - Super Boxed LIONEL 2356 Southern F3 ABA: As clean as they come! Beautiful matching set w/original lenses, minor decal chips at doors as typical. Wrapping paper w/inspection labels and instr. sheet, obs are bricks except 2" flap tear on
0455: NETTE - Super Boxed LIONEL 2356 Southern F3 ABAEst. $1,200-$3,200
NETTE - LIONEL Empty Obs & Master for 2343 F3s: 1950 Orange label master carton w/minor graffiti on label; obs without inserts, power has tape residue, o/w C7+
0456: NETTE - LIONEL Empty Obs & Master for 2343 F3sEst. $100-$300
NETTE - 4 LIONEL Tenders: 6466T, white lettered; 6466WX silver HS lettering; 6466W, over painted around lettering, C5; 773W NYC Hudson Tender, o/w C7+
0457: NETTE - 4 LIONEL TendersEst. $100-$200
NETTE - LIONEL 2331 Black Stripe Virginian FM: Usual screw cracks, battery box clean, just some play wear, C6-
0458: NETTE - LIONEL 2331 Black Stripe Virginian FMEst. $100-$300
NETTE - 3 Boxed LIONEL Freight Cars: 6014 Frisco Boxcar(58 ob); 3484 PRR Oper. Boxcar, plunger broken; 3494-150 MP Oper Boxcar, obs, o/w C6
0459: NETTE - 3 Boxed LIONEL Freight CarsEst. $80-$160
NETTE - LIONEL 2031 Erie Alco AA Diesels: clean matched pair, nose decals 70%, side decals 99%, stripes are strong, o/w C7-
0460: NETTE - LIONEL 2031 Erie Alco AA DieselsEst. $100-$200
NETTE - LIONEL 1654 & 2029 Steam Locos: 1654 2-4-2; 1654W Tender, dirty C6; 2029 2-6-4; 243W tender, C7+
0461: NETTE - LIONEL 1654 & 2029 Steam LocosEst. $80-$160