Baterbys FALL 2009 Auction 2009-11-07 Auction - 354 Price Results - Baterbys Art & Framing in FL - Page 2

2: White Dress147: Femina99: The future peaceful reign (Etching)
WINTER PARK, FL, United States

Baterbys FALL 2009 Auction

Baterbys November 2009 Auction features over 300 artworks from multiple art genres and periods. BIG artist names like Picasso, Dali, Chagall, Miro, Bonnard will be sold at low prices. Alongside these 20th Century Artists are contemporary names like Peter Max, Yaacov Agam, Gary Benfield, LeRoy Neiman and many more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Rennaissance: ARTIST: Gary Benfield TITLE: Rennaissance (lower middle) YEAR: 2005 MEDIUM: serigraph on wove paper SIZE: 20 x 18 in. SIGNATURE: signed in gold pen (lower right) EDITION: numbered edition of
0025: RennaissanceEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
Heavenly Dance: ARTIST: Gary Benfield TITLE: Heavenly Dance (lower middle) YEAR: 2004 MEDIUM: serigraph on wove paper SIZE: 25 x 17 in. SIGNATURE: signed in gold pen (lower right) EDITION: numbered edition of
0026: Heavenly DanceEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
Day Dreaming: ARTIST: Gary Benfield TITLE: Day Dreaming (lower middle) YEAR: 2004 MEDIUM: serigraph on wove paper SIZE: 18 x 12 in. SIGNATURE: signed in gold pen (lower right) EDITION: numbered edition of
0027: Day DreamingEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
Love Secrets: ARTIST: Gary Benfield TITLE: Love Secrets (lower middle) YEAR: 2003 MEDIUM: serigraph on wove paper SIZE: 25 x 17 in. SIGNATURE: signed in gold pen (lower right) EDITION: numbered edition of
0028: Love SecretsEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
History of O – Image 24: ARTIST: Leonor Fini (1908-1996) TITLE: History of O – Image 24 YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: lithograph on Ingres Paper IMAGE SIZE: 9 1/2 x 7 in. SIGNATURE: unsigned EDITION: "Histoire d'O" ("The
0029: History of O – Image 24Est. $700-$1,500Lot Passed
History of O – Image 7: ARTIST: Leonor Fini (1908-1996) TITLE: History of O – Image 7 YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: lithograph on Ingres Paper IMAGE SIZE: 5 x 2 1/4 in. SIGNATURE: unsigned EDITION: "Histoire d'O" ("The History of
0030: History of O – Image 7Est. $700-$1,500Lot Passed
History of O – Image 22: ARTIST: Leonor Fini (1908-1996) TITLE: History of O – Image 22 YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: lithograph on Ingres Paper IMAGE SIZE: 9 1/2 x 7 in. SIGNATURE: unsigned
0031: History of O – Image 22Est. $700-$1,500Lot Passed
History of O – Image 23: ARTIST: Leonor Fini (1908-1996) TITLE: History of O – Image 23 YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: lithograph on Ingres Paper IMAGE SIZE: 9 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. SIGNATURE: unsigned EDITION: "Histoire d'O" ("The
0032: History of O – Image 23Est. $700-$1,500Lot Passed
History of O – Image 19: ARTIST: Leonor Fini (1908-1996) TITLE: History of O – Image 19 YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: lithograph on Ingres Paper IMAGE SIZE: 9 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. SIGNATURE: unsigned EDITION: "Histoire d'O" ("The
0033: History of O – Image 19Est. $700-$1,500Lot Passed
History of O – Image 20: ARTIST: Leonor Fini (1908-1996) TITLE: History of O – Image 20 YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: lithograph on Ingres Paper IMAGE SIZE: 9 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. SIGNATURE: unsigned EDITION: "Histoire d'O" ("The
0034: History of O – Image 20Est. $700-$1,500Lot Passed
History of O – Image 25: ARTIST: Leonor Fini (1908-1996) TITLE: History of O – Image 25 YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: lithograph on Ingres Paper IMAGE SIZE: 9 1/4 x 7 1/2 in. SIGNATURE: unsigned EDITION: "Histoire d'O" ("The
0035: History of O – Image 25Est. $700-$1,500Lot Passed
Untitled 3 (Lithograph): ARTIST: Francois Fiedler (1921-2001) TITLE: Untitled 3 YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: original color lithograph on wove paper IMAGE SIZE: 15 x 11 in. FRAMED SIZE: SIGNATURE: unsigned EDITION: unnumbered
0036: Untitled 3 (Lithograph)Est. $550-$1,000Lot Passed
Untitled 4 (Lithograph): ARTIST: Francois Fiedler (1921-2001) TITLE: Untitled 4 YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: original double-page color lithograph on wove paper IMAGE SIZE: 15 x 22 in. FRAMED SIZE: SIGNATURE: unsigned EDITION:
0037: Untitled 4 (Lithograph)Est. $550-$1,000Lot Passed
Untitled 5 (Lithograph): ARTIST: Francois Fiedler (1921-2001) TITLE: Untitled 5 YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: original double-page color lithograph on wove paper IMAGE SIZE: 15 x 22 in. SIGNATURE: unsigned EDITION: unnumbered
0038: Untitled 5 (Lithograph)Est. $550-$1,000Lot Passed
I have set before thee…: ARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: I have set before thee... YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: original lithograph d'Arche Vellum IMAGE SIZE: 20 x 15 in. SIGNATURE: signed in pencil (lower right) EDITION: each image of
0040: I have set before thee…Est. $1,300-$1,600Lot Passed
The Land at the Start…: ARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: The Land at the Start... YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: original lithograph d'Arche Vellum IMAGE SIZE: 20 x 15 in. SIGNATURE: signed in pencil (lower right) EDITION: each image of
0042: The Land at the Start…Est. $1,300-$1,600Lot Passed
The Land Come to Life…: ARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: The Land Come to Life... YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: original lithograph d'Arche Vellum IMAGE SIZE: 20 x 15 in. SIGNATURE: signed in pencil (lower right) EDITION: each image of
0043: The Land Come to Life…Est. $1,300-$1,600Lot Passed
Angels of the Rebirth: ARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: Angels of the Rebirth YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: original lithograph d'Arche Vellum IMAGE SIZE: 20 x 15 in. SIGNATURE: signed in pencil (lower right) EDITION: each image of the
0044: Angels of the RebirthEst. $1,300-$1,600Lot Passed
The Battle of Jerusalem Hills: ARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: The Battle of Jerusalem Hills YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: original lithograph d'Arche Vellum IMAGE SIZE: 20 x 15 in. SIGNATURE: signed in pencil (lower right) EDITION: each image
0046: The Battle of Jerusalem HillsEst. $1,300-$1,600Lot Passed
Yea though I walk…: ARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: Yea though I walk... YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: original lithograph d'Arche Vellum IMAGE SIZE: 20 x 15 in. SIGNATURE: signed in pencil (lower right) EDITION: each image of the
0047: Yea though I walk…Est. $1,300-$1,600Lot Passed
TheVoice of the One Crying Out: ARTIST: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) TITLE: The voice of one crying out (Latin: Vox clamantis) YEAR: c. 1967 MEDIUM: original color lithograph on heavy Rag paper IMAGE SIZE: 19 x 13 3/4 in.
0048: TheVoice of the One Crying OutEst. $1,600-$2,300Lot Passed
Abraham, Abraham!: ARTIST: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) TITLE: Abraham, Abraham! YEAR: 1964 MEDIUM: original color lithograph on heavy Rag paper IMAGE SIZE: 19 x 13 3/4 in. (48.3 x 34.9 cm) SIGNATURE: signed and
0049: Abraham, Abraham!Est. $1,250-$2,300Lot Passed
Noah who planted the first vineyard: ARTIST: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) TITLE: Noah who planted the first vineyard (Latin: Noe qui primus plantavit vinea) YEAR: 1962 MEDIUM: original color lithograph on heavy rag paper IMAGE SIZE: 19 x
0053: Noah who planted the first vineyardEst. $1,550-$2,300Lot Passed