Winter Prints and Multiples 2009-11-22 Auction - 315 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 6
2226: Pablo Picasso Ceramic Owl Madura Signed & Numbere2294: Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Pencil Signed & Numbered2283A: Rufino Tamayo Mixograph Signed & Numbered
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

Winter Prints and Multiples

Red Grooms "Bull Fight" 3-D Pop Up Signed and Num: ARTIST - Red Grooms TITLE - Los Aficionados
2103: Red Grooms "Bull Fight" 3-D Pop Up Signed and NumEst. $5,000-$6,000
Peter Max Statue of Liberty Lithograph Signed & N: ARTIST - Peter Max TITLE - Liberty 2000 (Red)
2183: Peter Max Statue of Liberty Lithograph Signed & NEst. $3,000-$3,500
Jay Rosenblum Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Jay Rosenblum TITLE - Lyre
2243: Jay Rosenblum Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $300-$500
Marco Sassone Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Mark Sassone TITLE - Bricole Rosse
2253: Marco Sassone Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
Lawrence Schiller Marilyn Monroe Photograph 30 X: ARTIST - Lawrence Schiller TITLE - Marilyn Monroe (Proof Sheet 14)
2258: Lawrence Schiller Marilyn Monroe Photograph 30 XEst. $4,000-$5,000
Peter Max Serigraph Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Peter Max TITLE - Time Line Dega
2182: Peter Max Serigraph Signed & NumberedEst. $2,000-$2,500
Richard Haas World Trade Center Lithograph Signed: ARTIST - Richard Haas TITLE - WTC
2107: Richard Haas World Trade Center Lithograph SignedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Jennifer Bartlett Aquatint Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Jennifer Bartlett TITLE - Glass of Water I
2013: Jennifer Bartlett Aquatint Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $1,200-$1,500
Christo Litho and Fabric Collage Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Christo TITLE - Surrounded Island,
2032: Christo Litho and Fabric Collage Signed & NumbereEst. $4,000-$6,000
Peter Max Serigraph Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Peter Max TITLE - Three Faces
2184: Peter Max Serigraph Signed & NumberedEst. $3,000-$3,500
Leroy Neiman San Francisco Giants Basedball Signe: ARTIST - Leroy Neiman TITLE - Bay Area Baseball
2214: Leroy Neiman San Francisco Giants Basedball SigneEst. $2,500-$3,000
Chiho Aoshima (Murakami Studio) Lithograph Signed: ARTIST - Chiho Aoshima TITLE - Sky
2005: Chiho Aoshima (Murakami Studio) Lithograph SignedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Romero Britto Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Romero Britto TITLE - Neptune's Daughter
2020: Romero Britto Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$1,800
Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & Number: ARTIST - Jose Luis Cuevas TITLE - Intolerance Portfolio - Juan Valle Alvarado Confesar para
2044: Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & NumberEst. $1,200-$1,500
Sol Lewitt Linocut Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Sol Lewitt TITLE - Isometric Figure with Bars of Color
2157: Sol Lewitt Linocut Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,800-$2,000
Robert Motherwell Silkcreen Pencil Signed & Numbe: ARTIST - Robert Motherwell TITLE - Capriccio
2197: Robert Motherwell Silkcreen Pencil Signed & NumbeEst. $3,000-$4,000
Hans Bellmer Etching Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Hans Bellmer TITLE - Homage a Fluid
2016: Hans Bellmer Etching Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,000-$1,200
Crash - John Matos Lithograph Pencil Signed & Num: ARTIST - John Matos Crash TITLE - Crash - Orange
2040: Crash - John Matos Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumEst. $800-$1,000
Marco Sassone Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Mark Sassone TITLE - Santa Lucia
2252: Marco Sassone Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
Tom Wesselmann Screenprint Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Tom Wesselmann TITLE - Sea ScapeMEDIUM - SilkscreenDATE - 1991
2307: Tom Wesselmann Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $5,000-$7,000
Peter Halley Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Peter Halley TITLE - Cell With Explosions II
2111: Peter Halley Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Robert Indiana 1968 German Four Silkscreen Sign/N: ARTIST - Robert Indiana TITLE - Vier
2131: Robert Indiana 1968 German Four Silkscreen Sign/NEst. $5,000-$6,000
R.B. Kitaj Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - R.B. Kitaj TITLE - New York Performing Arts Center
2146: R.B. Kitaj Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900