Spring Fine Art Auction 2021-06-11 Auction - 274 Price Results - Fine Art Acquisitions in FL - Page 2

Salvador Dali Conquest of Cosmos 1Mr. Brainwash Bansky ThrowerSalvador Dali Imaginations & Objects of The Future
Weston, FL, United States

Spring Fine Art Auction

Fine Art and Collectables
Lot Number: Lowest
Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Purgatory Canto 11: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Divine Comedy Purgatory Canto 11 DecompositionYear: 1951-1960Dimensions: 10.5 in. by 13 in.Medium: Woodblock- decomposition Condition: ExcellentSignature Details: Not
0405: Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Purgatory Canto 11Est. $1,000-$2,000
Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Purgatory Canto 26: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Divine Comedy Purgatory Canto 26 Decomposition Year: 1951-1960Dimensions: 10.5 in. by 13 in.Medium: Woodblock- decomposition Condition: ExcellentSignature Details: Not
0406: Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Purgatory Canto 26Est. $1,000-$2,000
Salvador Dali Florals Dahlia Venus: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Florals Dahlia VenusYear: 1972Dimensions:Paper: 29.5 in. by 22 in. Edition Number: EA Medium: Etching Condition:Excellent Signature Details: Hand SignedReference: The
0409: Salvador Dali Florals Dahlia VenusEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Le Repos du Guerrier: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Le Repos du Guerrier Year: 1969Dimensions:Paper: 17.7 in. by 25 in. Edition Number: X/CMedium: EtchingCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand SignedReference: The
0418: Salvador Dali Le Repos du GuerrierEst. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
Raphael Soyer Nude Woman Color: Artist: Raphael SoyerTitle: Nude Woman (Color)Dimensions: 21.5 in. by 29.5 in.Edition: 109/300 Medium: LithographCondition: Excellent
0427: Raphael Soyer Nude Woman ColorEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
CRASH John Matos Paint Brush: Artist: CRASH John MatosTitle: Paint BrushDimensions:30 x 40 inches Medium: Hand Embellished Serigraph on CanvasCondition: ExcellentSignature Details:Hand SignedYear:2002
0429: CRASH John Matos Paint BrushEst. $2,250-$3,500Lot Passed