Art & Decor 2021-10-14 Auction - 207 Price Results - RoGallery in NY - Page 7

George Hunzinger, Walnut Side Chair, WalnutErte, Sea Maidens, Baccarat Crystal Vase with SculptedJules Cheret, Theatre de L'Opera, Offset Lithograph
Long Island City, NY, United States

Art & Decor

RoGallery

RoGallery

badge TOP RATED
Shop fine art and select home furnishings with RoGallery's Art & Decor Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
Ira Ono, Mask, Ceramic Sculpture: Artist: Ira Ono, American Title: Mask Year: 1982 Medium: Ceramic Sculpture, signature inscribed verso Size: 10.5 x 5.5 x 3 in. (26.67 x 13.97 x 7.62 cm)
0645: Ira Ono, Mask, Ceramic SculptureEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Bronze Crystal Chandelier: Artist: Antiques Title: Bronze Crystal Chandelier Year: Medium: Large Chandelier with Crystal Ascents and Fluted Glass with 18 arms, Painted Bro Size: 54 in. x 36 in. x 36 in. (137.16 cm x 91.44
0649: Bronze Crystal ChandelierEst. $15,000-$20,000Lot Passed
Bronze Chandelier, Solid Bronze: Artist: Antiques Title: Bronze Chandelier Year: Medium: Solid Bronze Size: 27 in. x 28 in. x 28 in. (68.58 cm x 71.12 cm x 71.12 cm)
0650: Bronze Chandelier, Solid BronzeEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Floor Lamp with Oval Table: Artist: Antiques Title: Floor Lamp with Oval Table Year: Medium: Barley twist column floor lamp with an oval table Size: 54 in. x 24 in. x 19 in. (137.16 cm x 60.96 cm x 48.26 cm)
0654: Floor Lamp with Oval TableEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
Dragonfly Lamp Shade, Stained Glass: Artist: Unknown Artist, In the Style of Louis Comfort Tiffany Title: Dragonfly Lamp Shade Year: Medium: Stained Glass Size: 10 in. x 20 in. x 20 in. (25.4 cm x 50.8 cm x 50.8 cm)
0662: Dragonfly Lamp Shade, Stained GlassEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed