Modern & Design (lots 700-949) 2021-12-08 Auction - 245 Price Results - Bernaerts Auctioneers BV in Antwerp

ROGER RAVEEL (1921-2013)WERKHUYZEN/MAISON FRANCK (1900-1962) o.l.v. FransSAM DILLEMANS (°1965)
Antwerp, Antwerp, Belgium

Modern & Design (lots 700-949)

Modern & Design (lots 700-949) Buyer's Premium 28% + 2 euro each lot.
Lot Number: Lowest
CHRISTIAN FJERDINGSTAD (1891-1968)/ GALLIA: Pair of saucepans with serving spoons. Model Swan. Design from 1935. Silvered Christofle metal. Gallia collection. 6 x 20.5 x 10 cm (x2) Description FR Paire de saucières avec cuillères
0705: CHRISTIAN FJERDINGSTAD (1891-1968)/ GALLIAEst. €200-€300
JEAN-EUGÈNE-GILBERT DESPRÉS (1899-1980): Lot of two silver plated metal ice buckets. Both signed underneath 'J. Després / 19-4-65'. Jean-Eugène-Gilbert Després (1899-1980) was one of the most famous artist-jewellers during the
0706: JEAN-EUGÈNE-GILBERT DESPRÉS (1899-1980)Est. €600-€800
DOMAR/ ISRAEL 1980: Varied lot of blown and cast glass with relief application in silver and silvered metal, Jewish-German production, 13 pieces in total: -conical vase, darkblue doubled, silvered fitting set with
0707: DOMAR/ ISRAEL 1980Est. €500-€600Lot Passed
VICTORIEN BASTET (1852-1905): Marble bust of a lawyer, 1894. Signed and dated 'Bastet/ 1894'. 70 x 65 cm(H.: 115 cm (zuil) ) Description FR Buste d'avocat, 1894. Marbre. Signé et daté 'Bastet/ 1894'. Beschrijving NL
0709: VICTORIEN BASTET (1852-1905)Est. €500-€600
ANONIEM / ANONYME 1/2 XX: Carrara marble bust of a girl. H.: 46 cm Description FR Bas-relief figurant le buste d'une fille. Marbre de Carrara. Beschrijving NL Halfreliëf met voorstelling van een meisjesbuste.
0710: ANONIEM / ANONYME 1/2 XXEst. €2,500-€3,500Lot Passed
JEF LAMBEAUX (1852-1908): Marble bust of Flora. Signed 'Jef Lambeaux'. Marble stand. H.: 52 cm Description FR Buste de Flore. Sculpture en marbre blanc. Signée 'Jef Lambeaux'. Socle en marbre noir. Beschrijving NL Buste
0711: JEF LAMBEAUX (1852-1908)Est. €2,000-€2,500
FRANS JOCHEMS (1880-1949): Carrara marble sculpture of a reclining nude. Signed 'Jochems'. 18 x 60 x 20 cm Description FR Nu couché. Groupe en marbre de Carrara. Signé 'Jochems'. Beschrijving NL Liggend naakt.
0712: FRANS JOCHEMS (1880-1949)Est. €600-€800
ANONIEM / ANONYME: Art Deco period three-colour alabaster bust of a girl. H.: 46 cm Description FR Buste d'une fille. Epoque Art Déco. Albâtre trois-couleurs. Beschrijving NL Meisjes buste. Art Deco-periode.
0713: ANONIEM / ANONYMEEst. €2,500-€3,500
EMILE CHARLET (1851-1910): Two girls in the orchard. Canvas. Signed 'Emile Charlet.'. 48 x 68.5 cm(66 x 86 cm) Description FR Deux filles au verger. Toile. Signée 'Emile Charlet'. Beschrijving NL Twee meisjes bij
0714: EMILE CHARLET (1851-1910)Est. €500-€600
PROSPER DE TROYER (1880-1961): Family happiness, 1915. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Pr. de Troyer 1915'. Provencance: De Vuyst, Lokeren, 14.10.1978, lot 102. 48 x 64 cm(66 x 80.5 cm) Description FR Bonheur de famille, 1915.
0715: PROSPER DE TROYER (1880-1961)Est. €500-€600
HENRI ROIDOT (1877-1960): Old farmhouse in Linkebeek. Canvas. Signed 'H. Roidot'. Provenance: Galerie d'Art Alfican, Brussels, 28.1.1976 100 x 150 cm(122 x 175 cm) Description FR Vieille ferme à Linkebeek. Toile.
0716: HENRI ROIDOT (1877-1960)Est. €1,500-€2,000
FRANS HENS (1856-1928): 'Le vieux château' Canvas. Signed 'Frans Hens'. Title and signature on reverse. Period frame. 57 x 28 cm(81 x 52 cm) Description FR 'Le vieux château' Toile. Signée 'Frans Hens'. Titre et
0717: FRANS HENS (1856-1928)Est. €300-€400
JOZEF POSENAER (1876-1935): Arbor. Canvas. Signed 'J Posenaer'. Perforation (1 cm) middle left. 100 x 100 cm(118.5 x 118.5 cm) Description FR Le gazebo. Toile. Signée 'J Posenaer'. Perforation (1 cm) au centre Ã
0718: JOZEF POSENAER (1876-1935)Est. €800-€1,000
ALFRED BASTIEN (1873-1955): Still life with fruit and glass of champagne. Canvas. Signed 'Alfred Bastien'. 49 x 39 cm(75 x 66 cm) Description FR Nature morte aux fruits et verre à flûte. Toile. Signée 'Alfred
0719: ALFRED BASTIEN (1873-1955)Est. €500-€600
ONLEESBAAR / ILLISIBLE: Still life with apple twigs. Canvas. Illegibly signed centre right. 50 x 60 cm(68 x 79 cm) Description FR Nature morte avec des tiges de pommes. Toile. Signée de manière illisible au milieu
0720: ONLEESBAAR / ILLISIBLEEst. €300-€400
EMMANUEL VILLANIS (1858-1914): 'Orient' Bronze, brown and olive green patina. Signed 'E. Villanis'. Stamp 'LU 12'. On stand. H.: 25 cm(H.: 30.5 cm) Description FR 'Orient' Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brun et vert
0721: EMMANUEL VILLANIS (1858-1914)Est. €150-€200
JEF LAMBEAUX (1852-1908): Green patinated bronze bust of a nymph. Signed 'Jef. Lambeaux.'. Foundry stamp H. Luppens & Cie./ Editeurs. H.: 48 cm Description FR Buste d'un nymphe. Epreuve en bronze à patine verte.
0722: JEF LAMBEAUX (1852-1908)Est. €1,000-€1,500
GODEFROID DEVREESE (1861-1941): Green patinated bronze vase, 1893. Decor of a bacchanal. Signed and dated 'G. Devreese/ 93'. Foundry stamp J. Petermann Fondeur Bruxelles. H.: 51 cm Description FR Vase. 1893. Epreuve en bronze
0723: GODEFROID DEVREESE (1861-1941)Est. €600-€800