Bellport, NY, United States
ESTATE AUCTION
Antique & Reproduction Furniture * Decorations & Accessories * Steinway & Sons Square Grand Piano * High End Bed Linen Sets (Leron & E. Braun) * Oriental Rugs * Sets of China including Wedgewood & Limoges * Quality Paintings, Prints & Works on Paper * Including original etchings by Renoir and Whistler * Assortment of Textiles.
Lot Number: Lowest
0269: LOUIS XV STYLE UPHOLSTERED WALNUT CHAIR AND OTTOMAN, CHAIR 34" X 25" X 29"Est. $100-$150
0270: WHIMSICAL GROUP INC. ANTIQUE CHILDS WINDSOR CHAIR 23.5" X 17.75" X 16"Est. $50-$100
0271: FICKS REED, JOHN WISNER BAMBOO COFFEE TABLE 15" X 66" X 29.25"Est. $200-$400
0272: VINTAGE LARGE WIRE SCULPTURE BROOKLYN BRIDGE 70" X 6.5" X 12" LXWXHEst. $50-$150
0273: FINE ANTIQUE 19TH CEN. PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN, OIL/CANVAS 24" X 20" NOT VISIBLY SIGNEDEst. $125-$175
0275: FINE ANTIQUE 16TH/17TH CEN. MADONNA & CHILD W/ ST. JOHN, OIL OR TEMPERA? ON GESSO ON WOOD BOARD 21"Est. $4,000-$6,000
0276: ALPHONSE LEON QUIZET SIGNED "FRUITS… DE MONMARTRE" BEFORE 1955 OIL/GESSO BOARD, 10.75" X 16" IMAGEEst. $150-$250
0277: SIGNED FRENCH? GARDEN LANDSCAPE W/ HOUSE & FOUNTAIN, CA. BEFORE 1960, OIL/CANVAS, 13" X 15.5" IMAGEEst. $125-$175
0280: PORTRAIT OF A GYPSY GIRL/ORIENTALISM, 20TH CEN OIL ON BOARD 21" X 41.5" IMAGE (SIGNATURE ILLEGIBLE)Est. $150-$250Lot Passed
0281: ICCI SIGNED PAIR OF NAUTICAL SEASCAPES W/ FISHINGS BOATS, OIL ON BOARD 7.75" X 9.75" IMAGEEst. $150-$250
0291: TOM SLAUGHTER SIGNED "ALPHABET" 1992 SCREENPRINT ARTIST PROOF 38" X 33" SHEETEst. $100-$200
0292: AFTER SALVADOR DALI "AUTUMN" (LADY WITH FRUIT BASKET) SANGUINE ETCHING CA. 1970S 10.5" X 8.5" IMAGEEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
0293: PAUL WUNDERLICH SIGNED "JOANA MODELLING" 1968 LITHOGRAPH #74/90 19.75" X 25.5" IMAGEEst. $100-$200
0294: AFTER EVA MUDOCCI "THE BROOCH" 1903 SYMBOLIST LITHOGRAPH 18.5" X 14.75" SHEET (LOOSE IN FRAME)Est. $50-$150