Brooklyn, NY, United States
Contemporary Rare Posters
An expertly curated selection of high quality posters from a variety of Contemporary artists
Lot Number: Lowest
0073: Marc Chagall - Moses and the Tablets of the Law - 1962 Lithograph 29.75" x 21.25"Est. $500-$750Lot Passed
0074: Alexander Calder - Fete de L'Humanite - 1969 Lithograph - SIGNED 32" x 22.5"Est. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
0076: Henri Matisse - La Danseuse Creole, Nice, France - 1965 Lithograph 39" x 24.5"Est. $600-$900Lot Passed
0078: Helmut Newton - They Are Coming - 1994 Offset Lithograph 52.75" x 39.25"Est. $2,500-$4,000Lot Passed
0079: Roy Lichtenstein - Yellow and Green Brushstrokes - 1992 Serigraph 31.25" x 55"Est. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
0080: Jasper Johns - Alphabets - 1987 Offset Lithograph - SIGNED 33.5" x 20"Est. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
0081: Roy Lichtenstein - Stepping Out - 1979 Offset Lithograph 51" x 35.75"Est. $750-$1,250Lot Passed
0084: David Hockney - Gregory Evans - 1979 Lithograph - SIGNED 30" x 21"Est. $1,800-$2,500Lot Passed
0085: David Hockney - Harlequin from Parade - 1981 Offset Lithograph 38" x 24"Est. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
0086: Roy Lichtenstein - Save Our Planet - Save Our Water - 1968 Serigraph 23" x 32"Est. $500-$750Lot Passed
0090: Alexander Calder - Amnesty International - 1977 Offset Lithograph 30.5" x 23"Est. $500-$750Lot Passed
0092: Richard Serra - Rolled and Forged - 2006 Offset Lithograph - SIGNED 34" x 45"Est. $500-$750Lot Passed
0093: Richard Serra - Torqued Spirals, Toruses, and Spheres - 2001 Offset Lithograph - SIGNED 48" x 31.5"Est. $600-$900Lot Passed
0094: Niki de Saint Phalle - Montreux Jazz Festival - 1984 Serigraph 39" x 27.5"Est. $400-$600Lot Passed
0095: Pierre Fernandez Arman - Fragmentation - 1999 Offset Lithograph - SIGNED 18" x 24"Est. $300-$600Lot Passed