Fine Art & Antique Consignment 2023-04-05 Auction - 156 Price Results - Art Antique Auction Gallery in FL - Page 7

Claude Monet Oil on PaperEdward Hopper Oil on paperGeorgia O'keeffe oil on paper
Hialeah Gardens, FL, United States

Fine Art & Antique Consignment

Sculpture, Lithograph, Antiques, and more. A wonderful collection of paintings, Auction will be online only.
Lot Number: Lowest
Pablo Picasso Gouache on Paper: Pablo Ruiz Picasso appears in upper right. Attribute to Pablo Ruiz Picasso Measures: 13.50 x 10.50 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Oct 1881 - Apr 1973)
0150: Pablo Picasso Gouache on PaperEst. $4,200-$5,500Lot Passed
Roberto Matta Watercolor: Roberto Matta appears in Lower right. Attribute to Roberto Matta Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.50 x 9.75 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Roberto Sebastián
0152: Roberto Matta WatercolorEst. $3,800-$5,700Lot Passed
Marsden Hartley Watercolor: Marsden Hartley appears in Lower right. Attribute to Marsden Hartley Technique: Watercolor Measures: inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Marsden Hartley (January 4, 1877
0153: Marsden Hartley WatercolorEst. $3,600-$5,500Lot Passed
Joan Miro Watercolor: Joan Miro appears in Lower Center. Attribute to Joan Miro this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 16 x12 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private
0154: Joan Miro WatercolorEst. $3,900-$6,200Lot Passed
Amedeo Modigliani Oil on canvas: Amedeo Modigliani appears in lower left. Attribute to Amedeo Modigliani, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique Oil Measures: 16 x 12 inches Image size Medium: Canvas. Provenance: Private
0155: Amedeo Modigliani Oil on canvasEst. $5,200-$6,700Lot Passed
Marc Chagall Gouache on paper: Marc Chagall appears in lower left. Attribute to Marc Chagall, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Gouache Media Measures: 12.5 x 10 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance:
0158: Marc Chagall Gouache on paperEst. $5,700-$8,000
Jean Paul Riopelle Mixed Media: Jean Paul Riopelle appears in the lower left. Attribute to Jean Palu Riopelle Technique: Mixed Media Measures: Medium: Paper 13.25 x 10 Image size Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived
0159: Jean Paul Riopelle Mixed MediaEst. $6,000-$7,800Lot Passed
Frida Kahlo Gouache: Frida Kahlo appears in the upper right. Attribute to Frida Kahlo this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Gouache Measures: Medium: paper Image size 12 x 10 Inches. Provenance: Private
0160: Frida Kahlo GouacheEst. $5,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Paul Cezanne Gouache on paper: Paul Cezanne appears in the lower right. Attribute to Paul Cezanne this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Gouache Measures: 9.75 x 11.50 image size Medium: paper . Provenance: Private
0162: Paul Cezanne Gouache on paperEst. $3,800-$5,900Lot Passed
Paul Cadmus Mixed Media: Paul Cadmus appears in the lower center. Attribute to Paul Cadmus this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 12 x 8.25 inches image size Medium: paper . Provenance:
0163: Paul Cadmus Mixed MediaEst. $3,600-$5,700Lot Passed