Olympic Art 2012-06-08 Auction - 190 Price Results - Universal Live in IL - Page 4
Yamagata, Hiro : BasketballHana and Barbera Signed Animation Cel Exit Stage LeftAmerican League National League Pre-1952 Rare Poster
Northbrook, IL, United States

Olympic Art

Olympic Art
Fuchs,Bernie : Downhill Skiing: ARTIST: Fuchs,BernieTITLE: Downhill SkiingYEAR: 1992MEDIUM: LithographDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 22x 28 inches
320073: Fuchs,Bernie : Downhill SkiingEst. $1,200-$1,840Lot Passed
Holland, Stephen : Womens Volleyball: ARTIST: Holland, StevenTITLE: Womens VolleyballYEAR: 1996MEDIUM: Lithograph on PaperDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 26 x 40 inches
320077: Holland, Stephen : Womens VolleyballEst. $1,280-$1,970Lot Passed
Heindel,Robert : Hockey: ARTIST: Heindel,RobertTITLE: HockeyYEAR: 1992MEDIUM: LithographDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 22 x 28 inches
320079: Heindel,Robert : HockeyEst. $960-$1,480Lot Passed
Yamagata, Hiro : Beach Volleyball: ARTIST: Yamagata, HiroTITLE: Beach VolleyballYEAR: 1996MEDIUM: SerigraphDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 44 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches
320083: Yamagata, Hiro : Beach VolleyballEst. $8,400-$10,500Lot Passed
Heindel,Robert : Swimmer: ARTIST: Heindel,RobertTITLE: SwimmerYEAR: 1992MEDIUM: LithographDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 28 x 22 inches
320087: Heindel,Robert : SwimmerEst. $4,800-$6,000Lot Passed
Frank Morrison : Perfection *: Artist: Frank MorrisonTitle: Perfection *Image Size: 14 x 11 inches.Paper Size: 16 x 12 inches.
320096: Frank Morrison : Perfection *Est. $20-$30Lot Passed