New York, NY, United States
Fall Extravaganza
Art, Antiques & jewelry
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
0252: French Bronze and Limoges Enamel Jewelry Vitrine Cabinet with ClockEst. $12,000-$15,000Lot Passed
0253: Fine French Ormolu, Marble, and Sevres Style Porcelain "Marie Antoinette" ClockEst. $4,500-$6,000Lot Passed
0254: French Japonisme Parcel-Gilt Patinated Bronze Imari Porcelain Clock GarnitureEst. $18,000-$20,000Lot Passed
0255: Patriotic French Patinated Bronze Eagle and Malachite Clock on Granite Base 1889Est. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0257: 19th Century French Lapis and Ormolu Clock and Candlesticks With Cherubs- 3 PiecesEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0260: Gucci Italy, a Rare Sterling Silver, Enamel, and Marble Trophy Cup, C. 1970Est. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0261: BVLGARI Bulgari Sterling Silver Oversized Casino Paperweight Coin "Vegas"Est. $3,500-$5,000Lot Passed
0262: Bvlgari Bulgari Sterling Silver-Gilt Oversized Casino Paperweight Coin "Vegas"Est. $3,500-$5,000Lot Passed
0263: Rare Austrian Silver and Enamel Stamp Box with Mouse and Seed PearlsEst. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0264: Jean Despres (1889-1980) A Silvered-Metal Gravy Sauce Boat on Stand, 1966Est. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
0265: Vintage Sterling Silver Gilt AMOUAGE Perfume Bottle Middle Eastern DaggerEst. $4,800-$6,000Lot Passed
0266: Vintage Sterling Silver Gilt AMOUAGE Perfume Bottle Middle Eastern Design XLEst. $3,650-$5,000Lot Passed
0267: Antique Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12, Jensen Pattern, P. HertzEst. $4,500-$6,000Lot Passed