Rare Posters - Pop Art 2013-01-24 Auction - 533 Price Results - Dumbo Auctions in NY - Page 4

1274: S/N Lichtenstein Coffee & Flower Pots Still Life1103: 2012 Duchamp Coeur Volant (detail) Poster1201: 2004 Indiana LOVE (Blue, Green, Red) Serigraph
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Rare Posters - Pop Art

Over 500 lots of Pop Art's best: Warhol, Lichtenstein, Basquiat, Haring, Hockney, Dine, Rosenquist, and so many more! Auction includes posters, signe and numbered prints and rare books.
Lot Number: Lowest
Signed 1996 Crash Girl Sculpture: Reference #: ULYY9593-B Artist Name: Crash Title: Girl Medium: Sculpture Edition Size: 3 Year: 1996 Paper Size: 36 x 31.5 inches Image Size: 31.5 x 27 inches Condition: A-: Near Mint, very light
1073: Signed 1996 Crash Girl SculptureEst. $6,125-$8,750Lot Passed
Danby Girl at a Chair Poster: Reference #: ULGH1294 Artist Name: Danby, Ken Title: Girl at a Chair Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 500 Year: Unknown Paper Size: 19.5 x 15.5 inches Image Size: 27.75 x 18 inches Condition:
1076: Danby Girl at a Chair PosterEst. $150-$225
1976 Danby Gallery Moos Poster: Reference #: ULGH1337 Artist Name: Danby, Ken Title: Gallery Moos Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 500 Year: 1976 Paper Size: 25.75 x 18 inches Image Size: 25.75 x 18 inches Condition: A: Mint
1078: 1976 Danby Gallery Moos PosterEst. $150-$225
Davidson New York Subway (1983) Poster: Reference #: ULYY8302 Artist Name: Davidson, Bruce Title: New York Subway (1983) Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 19.5 x 27.5 inches Image Size: 15.75 x 23.5
1080: Davidson New York Subway (1983) PosterEst. $150-$225
1988 de Kooning Saturday Night Poster: Reference #: ULYY6061 Artist Name: de Kooning, Willem Title: Saturday Night Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1988 Paper Size: 40 x 40 inches Image Size: 35 x 40 inches Condition:
1083: 1988 de Kooning Saturday Night PosterEst. $225-$325
Delvaux L'Age de Fer Poster: Reference #: ULYY8233 Artist Name: Delvaux, Paul Title: L'Age de Fer Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 18 x 25.25 inches Image Size: 14.25 x 22.25 inches
1084: Delvaux L'Age de Fer PosterEst. $150-$225
Depero Motorcyclist Poster: Reference #: ULLM230 Artist Name: Depero, Fortunato Title: Motorcyclist Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Open Year: Unknown Paper Size: 23 x 27.5 inches Image Size: 18.75 x 25.75 inches
1085: Depero Motorcyclist PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Depero Zoo Poster: Reference #: ULXX7850 Artist Name: Depero, Fortunato Title: Zoo Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: open Year: Unknown Paper Size: 23.5 x 31.5 inches Image Size: 19 x 29.5 inches Condition: A-:
1086: Depero Zoo PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
1975 Dibbets Collage Poster: Reference #: ULAW1644 Artist Name: Dibbets, Jan Title: Collage Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 500 Year: 1975 Paper Size: 22 x 17 inches Image Size: 22 x 17 inches Condition: A-: Near Mint,
1087: 1975 Dibbets Collage PosterEst. $75-$125
Dine City Center Poster: Reference #: ULGM214 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: City Center Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Open Year: Unknown Paper Size: 28.75 x 21 inches Image Size: 23.5 x 19.5 inches Condition: A:
1089: Dine City Center PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Dine Still Life Poster: Reference #: ULMI1246 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Still Life Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 2000 Year: Unknown Paper Size: 25 x 31.5 inches Image Size: 20.5 x 29 inches Condition: A: Mint
1090: Dine Still Life PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
1984 Dine Recent Prints Poster: Reference #: ULYY6364 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Recent Prints Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1984 Paper Size: 40.5 x 34.75 inches Image Size: 37.25 x 24.25 inches
1091: 1984 Dine Recent Prints PosterEst. $150-$225
1979 Dine Self Portrait Poster: Reference #: ULYY6771 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Self Portrait Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1979 Paper Size: 27.25 x 19 inches Image Size: 27.5 x 19 inches Condition: A-:
1092: 1979 Dine Self Portrait PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Dine Galerie 33 Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY6752 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Galerie 33 Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 39.5 x 27.75 inches Image Size: 21 x 15.5 inches Condition:
1096: Dine Galerie 33 SerigraphEst. $375-$525