East Dennis, MA, United States
Multiples + Works on Paper
Eldred's
At our Cape Cod headquarters. Includes prints, multiples, photographs and autochromes.
Christine Berlane
Prints + Multiples
cberlane@eldreds.com
508-385-3116
7049: JAMES MCBEY (England/America, 1883-1959), Three landscapes:, Etchings on laid paper, sheets fromEst. $300-$500
7051: ERNEST DAVID ROTH (New York, 1879-1964), "Ponte Vecchio", 1912., Etching, 8.75" x 12" sight. FramedEst. $250-$350
7052: EDOUARD MANET (France, 1832-1883), "Le Chat et les Fleurs", 1869., Etching and aquatint, 6.75" x 5".Est. $500-$700
7053: LOUIS AUGUSTE MATHIEU LEGRAND (France, 1863-1951), Aux Folies, 1908., Drypoint on cream laid paperEst. $600-$900
7054: LEONARD TSOUGUHARU FOUJITA (France/Japan/Switzerland, 1886-1968), Little Girl with Top Knot, HoldingEst. $4,000-$6,000
7055: AFTER MARIE LAURENCIN (France, 19th/20th Century), Young women with a dog., Color lithograph, 21.5"Est. $400-$600
7056: GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Italy/France/Greece, 1888-1978), "Cavallo Lampo", 1971., Color lithograph onEst. $700-$1,000
7057: PABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), T?te de ch?vre de profil, 1950., Terre de fa?ence plateEst. $2,000-$3,000
7058: PABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), Profil de Tareau, 1956., Terre de fa?ence plaque, diameterEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
7059: AFTER PABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 20th Century), Interieur, 1920., Color pochoir, 10.5" x 5.5".Est. $500-$600Lot Passed
7060: AFTER HENRI MATISSE (France, 20th Century), "Aeolus, Cave of the Winds", 1935., Etching, sheetEst. $2,000-$3,000
7061: FRANCOISE GILOT (New York/California/France, 1921-2023), Sur la Pierre portfolio, 1972., SheetsEst. $700-$1,000
7062: SONIA TERK DELAUNAY (France/America/Russian Federation/Ukraine, 1885-1979), Composition withEst. $2,000-$3,000
7063: STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER (New York/United Kingdom, 1901-1988), "Le chas de l'aiguille", 1946.,Est. $800-$1,200
7064: MAX ERNST (New York/Arizona/France/Germany, 1891-1976), Ohne Titel, 1970., Color lithograph withEst. $500-$800
7065: ALEXANDER CALDER (Connecticut/New York/France, 1898-1976), Beastie, from the "Flying Colors Suite",Est. $400-$600
7066: AFTER FERNAND (JOSEPH HENRI) LEGER (France/California/Connecticut, 1881-1955), Les Oiseaux., ColorEst. $250-$350
7067: SALVADOR DALI (Spain/France, 1904-1989), Five Continents, 1966., Photolithograph on paper, 24" xEst. $800-$1,200
7068: SALVADOR DALI (Spain/France, 1904-1989), Pegasus in Flight with an Angel, 1970., Etching printed inEst. $700-$1,000
7069: BORIS O'KLEIN (JEAN HERBLET) (France/Russian Federation, 1887-1983), "Oh! La'Liberte"., WatercolorEst. $400-$600
7071: HARRISON CADY (New York/Massachusetts, 1877-1970), "Then Out Popped the Brown Head of Mrs. Mink andEst. $500-$700Lot Passed