The Heat Wave Extravaganza 2014-08-23 Auction - 305 Price Results - GSAuctions in GA - Page 11
Vintage 1950's Yonezawa Burger Chef Dog Battery-Op ToyOriginal 1964 American-made Ephiphone Caballero Guitar1909 S VDB Wheat Cent, PCGS MS65RB
Douglasville, GA, United States

The Heat Wave Extravaganza

Featuring coins, paper money, jewelry, vintage toys, collectibles, & more. Welcome to our online summer event!
1907 Indian Head Cent in Niagara Falls Souvenir: 1907 Indian Head Cent in Niagara Falls Good Luck Souvenir. "Go Way Back and Sit Down, A Pot Full of Money, Keep Me and Never Be Caught Short" "I have been to Niagara Falls and got cleaned". Encased
0226: 1907 Indian Head Cent in Niagara Falls SouvenirEst. $1-$1,000
1863 Indian Head Cent: 1863 Indian Head Cent
0237: 1863 Indian Head CentEst. $7-$10
Group Lot of World Currency: Group Lot of World Currency. One naira, 2 ketkorona, 10 pesos, 5 naira, etc.
0292: Group Lot of World CurrencyEst. $1-$10
Original Framed Artwork by Jane C. Lavender: Title: "Chrysalis" This piece is made with sepia ink on handmade paper and measures 20x20" This would be a beautiful piece to own.
0076: Original Framed Artwork by Jane C. LavenderEst. $45-$85
Roll 1958 D BU Wheat Cents: Lot of 50
0151: Roll 1958 D BU Wheat CentsEst. $7-$10
Antique Legal Paperwork: insurance policies, deeds, wills, letters. Dated early 1900's. Across several U.S. states.
0222: Antique Legal PaperworkEst. $1-$100
1956 U.S. Mint Proof Set / COA: 1956 Proof Set w/ envelope a COA
0248: 1956 U.S. Mint Proof Set / COAEst. $30-$50
1938D Buffalo Nickel Uncirc.: 1938D Buffalo Nickel
0269: 1938D Buffalo Nickel Uncirc.Est. $10-$30
Pair 1962 Proof Lincoln Cents: Pair 1962 Proof Lincoln Cents
0295: Pair 1962 Proof Lincoln CentsEst. $2-$10
1976S Silver Quarter; ICG PF69 DCAM: ICG Certified Proof 69 DCAM
0040: 1976S Silver Quarter; ICG PF69 DCAMEst. $10-$20
1909 S VDB Wheat Cent, PCGS MS65RB: 1909S VDB Wheat Cent, PCGS
0158: 1909 S VDB Wheat Cent, PCGS MS65RBEst. $3,900-$5,000Lot Passed
1869 3 Cent Nickel: 1869 3 Cent Nickel
0168: 1869 3 Cent NickelEst. $20-$30
Pair 1962 & 1963 Proof Roosevelt Dimes: 1962 & 1963 Proof Dimes
0204: Pair 1962 & 1963 Proof Roosevelt DimesEst. $6-$10
Group of 49 1902 Indian Head Cents: Lot of 49
0035: Group of 49 1902 Indian Head CentsEst. $40-$65