JSL Auction 2014-12-13 Auction - 582 Price Results - JSL Auction Co. in tw - Page 21

Landscape - Enjoyment in Untroubled EaseAN IRON-RED TIBET-STYLE VASEZao Wou Ki
Taipei, Taiwan

JSL Auction

JSL Auction 2014 Autumn
Lot Number: Lowest
Chen Jin: Autumn Pond1983Watercolor on paper Signed lower right: named Chen Jin in ChineseStamped lower right with an artist's sealSigned on the reverse: dated 1983.10.2238x45.5 cm. (14.9x17.9 in.)
3075: Chen JinEst. NT$200,000-NT$280,000Lot Passed
Chen Jin: FlowersGouache on paperSigned lower right: named Chen Jin in ChineseStamped lower right with an artist's seal51x44 cm (19.8 x 17.6 in)
3076: Chen JinEst. NT$600,000-NT$700,000
Lin Chih Chu: The Fragrance in NightGouache on silkSigned middle right: named Chih Chu in ChineseStamped middle right with an artist's seal46x38 cm. (18x15 in.)LITERATUREArtist Co Ltd., Taiwan Fine Art Series 20
3077: Lin Chih ChuEst. NT$800,000-NT$1,000,000
Liao Chi Chun: Venice1962Oil on canvas Signed lower right: named Chi Chun in Chinese and C.C LIAO in Pinyin25x33.5 cm (9.8x13.1 in.) PROVENANCECertificate of Authenticity by East Gallery, Taipei.
3078: Liao Chi ChunEst. NT$2,600,000-NT$3,300,000
Liao Chi Chun: Sping-autumn PavilionOil on wooden boardSigned lower right: named Chi Chun in Chinese16.3x18.7cm (6.4x7.3 in.) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Asia
3079: Liao Chi ChunEst. NT$850,000-NT$1,100,000
Liao Chi Chun: Plains CloudPastel on paperSigned lower right:named C. LIAO in Pinyin14x19.5cm. (6x8 in.)
3080: Liao Chi ChunEst. NT$260,000-NT$300,000Lot Passed
Liao Chi Chun: Guanyin MountainWatercolor and crayons on the paper Signed lower right: named C.C LIAO in Pinyin24x33 cm. (9.4x13 in.)
3081: Liao Chi ChunEst. NT$350,000-NT$420,000
Wang Shou Ying: Aowanda autumn2004Oil on canvas 162x130 cm. (64x51 in.)PROVENANCECertificate of Authenticity by Impression Art Gallery, Taipei.
3082: Wang Shou YingEst. NT$1,600,000-NT$2,000,000
Wang Shou Ying: FlowersOil on canvasSigned lower left: named S.Y.WANG in Pinyin60.5x50 cm.(23.8x19.6 in.)
3083: Wang Shou YingEst. NT$260,000-NT$350,000
Chen Yang Chun: Chinese beauties series1990Ink and color on paperSigned lower right: dated 1990,named Yang Chun in Chinese,and Chen Yang Chun in PinyinStamped lower right with an artist seal55x37 cm. (21.6x14.5
3084: Chen Yang ChunEst. NT$160,000-NT$260,000
Hong Rui Lin: Miners sketch1948Pencil on paper Signed lower left: dated 1948Stamped lower left with an artist's seal20x29 cm. (8x11 in.)
3085: Hong Rui LinEst. NT$60,000-NT$100,000Lot Passed
Max Liu: a. Taiwan Boars1998Watercolor on paperSigned lower right: named Max Liu in Mandarin Phonetic Symbols and dated 1998Signed upper left: titled TAIWAN BOARSStamped lower left with an artist's seal24x31
3086: Max LiuEst. NT$80,000-NT$160,000Lot Passed
Max Liu: ZebraWatercolor and color pencil on paper28x20 cm. (11x7.9 in.)PROVENANCE Certificate of Authenticity by King Ling Art Center, Kaohsiung.
3087: Max LiuEst. NT$60,000-NT$90,000Lot Passed
Shiy De Jinn: Raising chickens1976Ink on paper Signed upper right: named Shiy De Jinn in Chinese and dated 1976Stamped upper right and left with two artist's seals24x22 cm. (10x9 in.)
3088: Shiy De JinnEst. NT$80,000-NT$160,000
Shiy De Jinn: Under a large banyan tree1978Ink and color on paperSigned lower left: named Shiy De Jinn in Chinese and dated 1978Stamped low left with an artist's seal68x136cm.( 26.7x53.5 in.) PROVENANCETai Ji
3089: Shiy De JinnEst. NT$3,000,000-NT$4,000,000
Shiy De Jinn: Brightest moon over my home villageCalligraphySigned lower left: named Shiy De Jinn in Chinese Stamped low left with an artist's seal18x48cm.(7x18.8 in.) PROVENANCETai Ji Gallery, Taipei,
3090: Shiy De JinnEst. NT$150,000-NT$250,000
Shiy De Jinn: Endless autumn windCalligraphySigned lower left: named Shiy De Jinn in Chinese Stamped low left with an artist's seal24x27cm. (9.4x10.6 in.)
3091: Shiy De JinnEst. NT$80,000-NT$160,000
Shiy De Jinn: Two BuffalosInk and color on paper38X45cm .(14.9x17.7 in.) PROVENANCETai Ji Gallery, Taipei, TaiwanAcquired from the above by the present owner
3092: Shiy De JinnEst. NT$300,000-NT$500,000
Hsiao Chin: Passage Through the Great Threshold-1221992Acrylic on canvas 150x200 cm. (59x78.7 in.)
3093: Hsiao ChinEst. NT$1,800,000-NT$2,200,000
Hsiao Chin: The Green Vibration1964Acrylic on canvas Signed middle lower: named Hsiao in Pinyin,Chin in Chinese, and dated 1964130x160 cm. (51.2x63 in.)LITERATURETaipei Fine Art Museum, Hsiao Chin: The Odyssey
3094: Hsiao ChinEst. NT$1,200,000-NT$1,500,000
Hsiao Chin: The Great Chi-331999Acrylic on paper Signed lower left: named Hsiao in Pinyin and Chin in Chinese, and dated 99Signed on reverse : titled The Great Chi-33 and dated 1999145x80 cm.(57x31.4 in.)
3095: Hsiao ChinEst. NT$1,200,000-NT$1,600,000
Hsiao Chin: The Great Chi-261998Acrylic on paperSigned lower: named Hsiao in Pinyin,Chin in Chinese, and dated 199891x65 cm. (35.8x25.5 in.)
3096: Hsiao ChinEst. NT$800,000-NT$900,000
Hsiao Chin: ELEVAZIONE1963Oil on canvas Diptych Signed lower: named Hsiao in Pinyin, Chin in Chinese,and dated 1963Signed on reverse named Hsiao in Pinyin,Chin in Chinese, dated 1963,and titled Elevazione
3097: Hsiao ChinEst. NT$800,000-NT$1,100,000
Lin Feng Mian: Still Life1980sInk and color on paper Signed lower left: named Lin Feng Mian in ChineseStamped lower left with an artist's seal65x63 cm. (26x25 in.)PROVENANCEGreat Gallery, Taichung, Taiwan
3098: Lin Feng MianEst. NT$5,500,000-NT$6,500,000