FRESH ANTIQUES FROM CALIFORNIA ESTATES 2015-08-30 Auction - 237 Price Results - Distinction Auctions in CA

A PALATIAL ORMOLU AND SEVRES CLOCK GARNITURETIFFANY STUDIO BOXA 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE TABLE
Beverly Hills, CA, United States

FRESH ANTIQUES FROM CALIFORNIA ESTATES

Clocks, porcelain,sterling, paintings, fine furniture , and more .
Lot Number: Lowest
19TH CENTURY MEISSEN GROUP: 5" High, in very good condition. Estimate $600-800
0001: 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN GROUPEst. $600-$800
AN INDO PERSIAN KOLAKHOOD: Estimate $500-600
0008: AN INDO PERSIAN KOLAKHOODEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
A PAIR OF BACCARAT STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED VASES: 20.5" High. Estimate $3.000-3.500
0011: A PAIR OF BACCARAT STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED VASESEst. $3,000-$3,500
A 19TH CENTURY BERLIN KPM PLAQUE: 11" x 5.5". In excellent condition. Estimate $3.000-4.000
0012: A 19TH CENTURY BERLIN KPM PLAQUEEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
SET OF 8 ENAMELLED CHAMPAGNE GLASSES: Circa 1900 , 8.5\" High, all in perfect condition. Estimate $1.600-2.000
0016: SET OF 8 ENAMELLED CHAMPAGNE GLASSESEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
A LARGE GILT BRONZE JARDENIER: 21" Long. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0019: A LARGE GILT BRONZE JARDENIEREst. $2,000-$2,500
19TH CENTURY GILT FRENCH SEVRES CLOCK: 18" high, in very good condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0022: 19TH CENTURY GILT FRENCH SEVRES CLOCKEst. $1,200-$1,500