PREMIER AUCTION! 2015-09-23 Auction - 218 Price Results - Shelley's Auction Gallery in NC - Page 7

Metal Sculpture by C JereActual Clock from Enola Gay WWIIAlexander (Sandy) Calder Signed Litho
Hendersonville, NC, United States

PREMIER AUCTION!

ORIG CLOCK FROM ENOLA GAY, ART, GLASS JEWELRY/GEMS, WATCHES, GLASS, POTTERY, NATIVE AMERICAN, AFRICAN, STERLING, COINS, COLLECTIBLES, FURNITURE, MORE!
Lot Number: Lowest
4 Pcs. Sterling/800 Flatware: 4 Pcs. Sterling/800 Flatware: 2 Demitasse spoons 800 silver; 1 SSMC, Blossom" sterling; 1 Gorham, sterling sugar shell; total 3.5 Toz."
0148: 4 Pcs. Sterling/800 FlatwareEst. $50-$75
Pair Repousse Dutch Silver Sugar Shakers: Pair Repousse Cutch Silver Sugar Shakers with hallmarks, 12 t oz. , H. 6-3/4, Dia. 2-3/8", 12.75 Toz."
0149: Pair Repousse Dutch Silver Sugar ShakersEst. $100-$300
Tiffany & Co. Pair Sterling Candlesticks: Tiffany & Co. Pair Candlesticks, monogrammed, 9 toz., H. 6-1/4, W. 3-1/2", some damage"
0150: Tiffany & Co. Pair Sterling CandlesticksEst. $150-$300
Repousse S, Kirk Sterling Bowl: Repousse Bowl, S.Kirk & Son Co. , Sterling, 11 toz., Dia. 7-5/8 , H. 3-1/4", monogrammed"
0151: Repousse S, Kirk Sterling BowlEst. $150-$250
Sterling Silver Ladle: Sterling Silver Ladle, Henrichsen & Greenberg, Portland O., monogrammed 'B 1885, "P.B.P." 1929, L. 12-/12" , 3 toz."
0152: Sterling Silver LadleEst. $75-$150
4 Pcs Assorted Sterling Hollowware: 4 Assorted Sterling Pieces: covered, hinged pitcher with by Gorham, H. 2-3/4; Child's cup with hallmark, 1482, H. 2-3/4", monogrammed, etched nursery rhyme theme; Bowl with scroll and foliate in
0153: 4 Pcs Assorted Sterling HollowwareEst. $200-$400
2 - Sterling Trays, repousse borders: 2 - Sterling Trays, repousse borders, Dia. 8-1/4 and 5-3/8", engraved with monogrammed, both with hallmarks, Total 8 t oz."
0154: 2 - Sterling Trays, repousse bordersEst. $100-$200
3 Pieces Sterling: 3 Pieces Sterling : Serving bowl, Dia. 9 , H. 2-1/4" ; Pedestal Tray with pierced gallery, Dia. 7", H. 1-3/" ; Pedestal pierced tray, monogrammed, Dia. 10-1/2", H. 1-3/8", Total 24 toz."
0155: 3 Pieces SterlingEst. $300-$450
4 - Napkin Rings, 1 sterling: 4 - Engraved Napkin Rings, 1 Sterling, 3 silverplate, all have personalized engraving, tallest 1-3/4 , Dia. 1-3/4""
0156: 4 - Napkin Rings, 1 sterlingEst. $75-$150
4 Sterling Serving Spoons: 4 Sterling Serving Spoons, Jennings & Lander, Monogrammed 'H' , 10toz
0157: 4 Sterling Serving SpoonsEst. $150-$250
3 Sterling Serving Knives: 3 Sterling Serving Knives, 1 has stainless steel blade, 2 knives without stainless blade weigh 4.5 toz.
0158: 3 Sterling Serving KnivesEst. $75-$150
15 Assorted Sterling Spoons: 15 Sterling Spoons, souvenir spoons, teaspoons, and demitasse, 10 toz
0159: 15 Assorted Sterling SpoonsEst. $150-$250
4 Pieces Pierced Sterling: 4 Pieces Pierced Sterling: Basket with handle, monogrammed, Dia. 7-3/4, H. 5" ; bowl, Dia. 5-1/4", H. 1-1/4" ; Square Bowl, Dia. 9-3/8, H. 2-1/2" ; Tray, Dia. 10" , H. 1", Total 26 toz."
0160: 4 Pieces Pierced SterlingEst. $250-$400
7 Sterling Demi/Souvenir Spoons: 7 Sterling Dem/Souvenir Spoons: 2 monogrammed, total 2 toz.
0161: 7 Sterling Demi/Souvenir SpoonsEst. $50-$100
6 Sterling Silver Ladles, Tiffany: 6 Sterling Silver Ladles, assorted sizes and designs, one Tiffany & Co., ranging L. 3-3/4 to 7", Total 8 toz"
0162: 6 Sterling Silver Ladles, TiffanyEst. $150-$250
7 Pieces Sterling Flatware: 7 Pieces Sterling Flatware: 3 Pieces matching pattern; 2 Piece Child Set ; 2 Piece miscellaneous, Total 5 toz
0163: 7 Pieces Sterling FlatwareEst. $150-$200
9 Assorted Sterling Serving Pieces: 9 Assorted Sterling Serving Pieces, including large serving spoon, tea strainer, tongs, and spoons Total 9 toz
0164: 9 Assorted Sterling Serving PiecesEst. $150-$250
3 Pcs Sterling Flatware: 3 Pcs Sterling Flatware: Sterling silver-handled carving set ; Sterling silver tongs, 10-1/2, marked "Mexico, Perlita""
0165: 3 Pcs Sterling FlatwareEst. $75-$150
12 Sterling Silver Preisner Goblets: 12 Sterling Silver Preisner Goblets, H. 6-1/8", 39 Toz.
0166: 12 Sterling Silver Preisner GobletsEst. $500-$1,200
12 Groham Sterling Trays Cinderella"": 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Trays, Cinderella", D.6-1/8"; 47 Toz."
0167: 12 Groham Sterling Trays Cinderella""Est. $750-$1,200
12 Gorham Sterling Chargers Cinderella"": 12 Gorham Sterling Chargers, Cinderella", D.10-7/8", 209 Toz."
0168: 12 Gorham Sterling Chargers Cinderella""Est. $2,500-$3,500
Sterling Cocktail Shaker: Sterling Cocktail Shaker, marked PILAR PLATA 925, IND. PERUANA, H. 8-/12, 12.58 Toz."
0170: Sterling Cocktail ShakerEst. $200-$350
Sterling Ice Bucket With Tongs: Sterling Ice Bucket With Tongs, pierced insert, marked PILAR PLATA 925, IND PERU, 21 Toz.
0171: Sterling Ice Bucket With TongsEst. $325-$525