Sold2015Antonio Odierna, Capri Seascape, c.1930, O/c.Odierna, Antonio (Italy, 19th/20th century) c.1930. Oil on canvas. Capri Seascape. Signed l.r. 22 1/4" x 30 1/4" Frame: 26 1/4" x 34". Condition: Small chip of paint missing l.r. above signature.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Odierna Large O/C Italian CottageAntonio Odierna (1908-1948) Large oil on canvas of Italian cottage signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Copia Capitulationis Pacis inter Carolum QuintumCopia Capitulationis Pacis inter Carolum Quintum Imperatorem et Franciscum Regem Franciae. Si tratta probabilmente della pace di Crépy-en-Laonnois, firmato nella odierna Crépy il 18 settembre 15See Sold Price
Sold2018STEINBACH NUTCRACKER "SWISS GUARD"“Original Guido” of the Swiss Guard. S1831. Handcrafted in Germany. Comes in original box. Measures approx. 20” H. Weighs approx. 4lbs (in box). THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Swedish Books incl Svecia Antiqua Et HodiernaAlso includes Sjala-Skatt. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2016E. Reitz (18th Century) Architecture and Landscapes.E. Reitz (18th Century) Architecture and Landscapes. Approximately 42 etchings from 'Suecia Antiqua et Hodierna' by Erik Dahlberg, 1705 Largest plate: 10.25" x 15.5" Matboard: 22" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Topographical Print - Kungstradgarden - Stockholm - Sweden - DahlberghTitle/Artist: Antique Topographical Print - Kungstradgarden - Stockholm - Sweden - Dahlbergh Date: 1856 Material: Paper Dimensions: 41 cm x 31.5 cm Description: Suecia Antiqua et Hodierna ("Ancient anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Topographical Print - Strangnas - Sweden - E. Dahlbergh 1856 - TorshallaTitle/Artist: Antique Topographical Print - Strangnas - Sweden - E. Dahlbergh 1856 - Torshalla Date: 1856 Material: Paper Dimensions: 41 cm x 31.5 cm Description: Suecia Antiqua et Hodierna ("AncientSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas by Odierna. (1913-1991)Oil on canvas by Odierna. (1913-1991) of sailing ship in the mourning (Italian) 38 1/2”w x 27”lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Odierna (Sarno 1908 - Capri 1946)Capri, spiaggia Saracena, 1934 olio su legno, cm 24 x 32 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: A. Odierna / Capri - 34 Sul retro: titolo e data di mano dell'artista; numero di riferimento (54). 1 RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Odierna (Italian, 1908-1946), Capri Seascape, Oil On BoardAntonio Odierna (Italian, 1908-1946), Capri Seascape, Oil On Board. Signed "A. Odierna, Capri."  As framed 22.3125W x 18.25H x 1.25D in. Sight 19.375W x 15.5H in. All Measurements are ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLEMENTE SPERA(Novara, 1661 - Milano, 1742) TOMMASO FORMENTI (attr.a) (Milano, 1654 - 1736) Tentazioni di Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 84X120 L'odierna fortuna critica di Clemente Spera si deve alla collaborazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni March (Tunisi, 1894 - Livorno, 1974) - Natura morta con mare sullo sfondo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 50x70. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; a penna "Puccionelli Guido/(Quercianella) Livorno".See Sold Price
Sold2024Relationi del Cardinale Benti, Venice, 1667; bound with another.Bentivoglio (Cardinal [Guido]) Relationi del Cardinale Benti, woodcut device to title, engraved initials, Venice, Francesco Brogiollo, 1667, bound before, Memorie del Cardinale Bentivoglio, Con le quaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CORONELLI, Vicenzo Maria (1650-1718). Europa Viventeove sono registrati i giorni natalizj di qualunque odierno principe [CON:] Europa vivente o sia curia romana che registra i nomi e cognomi de odierni cardinali.... Venice: Orlandi, 1715. First part (oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Architecture.- Copenhagen.- Thurah (Laurids de) Hafnia hodierna eller Udforlig Beskrivelse om denArchitecture.- Copenhagen.- Thurah (Laurids de) Hafnia hodierna eller Udforlig Beskrivelse om den Kongelige Residente- og Hoved-Stad Kiobenhaven, first edition, title and text in Danish, French and GeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Homann, Johann Baptist, 1663-1724, 'Hodierna SedesHomann, Johann Baptist, 1663-1724, 'Hodierna Sedes Electoris Palatini Manheimium' und 'Prospect der Churf. Residenz St. Manheim'/ A historical map of Mannheim, Nürnberg Technik: Kupferstich auf PapieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egypt.- Homann (Johann Baptist) Aegyptus Hodierna. ExEgypt.- Homann (Johann Baptist) Aegyptus Hodierna. Ex itinerario Celeberrimi viri Pauli Lucae, Franci desumta ac novissime repraesentata, map of Egypt focused on the Nile River Valley from the MediterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erik Jönsson Dahlbergh [SWEDISH ARCHITECTURE] Four hand-colored engravings, from Suecia AntiquaErik Jönsson Dahlbergh (1625-1703), author [SWEDISH ARCHITECTURE] Four hand-colored engravings, from Suecia Antiqua et Hodierna, Stockholm, 1660-1715, framed. Larger plates 9 3/8 x 19 inches; 238See Sold Price
Sold2016After Eric Jönson Dahlbergh Set of Six EngravinAfter Eric Jönson Dahlbergh Set of Six Engravings of Antique and Modern Swedish ViSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dispensatorium Pharmaceuticum Austriaco- Viennese, inDispensatorium Pharmaceuticum Austriaco- Viennese, in quo hodierna die usualiora Medicamenta secundum artis regulas componenda visuntur, cum Sacrae Caefareae Regiaeque Catholicae Majestatis PrivilegioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hondius, JocodusHondius, Jocodus Corsica et Sardinia, in Nova et accurissima Itamia Hodierna Descriptio Amsterdam, 1627. 17,5 x 12 cm pour la Corse.See Sold Price
2024Antonio Odierna (Italian, 1908-1946), Capri Seascape, Oil On BoardAntonio Odierna (Italian, 1908-1946), Capri Seascape, Oil On Board. Signed "A. Odierna, Capri." As framed 22.3125W x 18.25H x 1.25D in. Sight 19.375W x 15.5H in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
2022Antonio Odierna(1908 Sarno - 1946 Capri) Blühende Rosen an einem alten Haus auf Capri Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign. u. dat. 1930 mit Ortsangabe Capri. 50 cm x 40 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1930 witSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed Guido Odierna, 26 1/2" x 38 1/4", "Capri".CA$150
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed Guido Odierna, 23 3/8" x 35 1/2", "Waves Crashing on Shore".CA$150
May 16Cordier AuctionsOil On Canvas Painting Circle Of Guido Reni Salome With The Head Of John The BaptistUS$500
6 days LeftUrania & FinarteCrepax Guido - "L ’intrepida Valentina di carta", 1968€7,000
BonhamsPAIR OF GUIDO FALESCHINI (1933-2016) FOR i4 MARIANI PACE 'TUCROMA' CHAIRS, Italy, c. 1975, leath...US$500
3 days LeftIncantoGuido Drocco - Roberto Gabetti - Aimaro Isola, Tappeto Tapiorso della serie Tapizoo€2,400
8 mins LeftBucklinGhirri, Luigi; Gabriele Basilico; Guido Guidi; et al.; Archivio dello spazio 1987-97: Dieci anniUS$240(1 bid)