Sold2019GROUP LOT UNITED STATES FEDERAL RESERVE $5 NOTESIncludes: (24) Series 1928 Red Seal notes, (5) Series 1934 Blue Seal silver certificates, (6) Series 1953 Red Seal notes, (1) Series 1934 $5 bill, (1) Series 1950 $5 bill, (5) Series 1953 Blue Seal siSee Sold Price
Sold20241953 $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades Gem CU1953 $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades Gem CU. FR-1532 1953 red seal five dollar bills come in four different varieties. Each 1953 five dollar red seal bill has serial number written in red ink. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023(50 Pc) US $2 Red SealsDESCRIPTION: (50Pc) US $2 red seal bank notes, (3pc) 1963, (47pc) from 1953. CIRCA: 1953, 1963 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: W: 2.5" L: 6.25" - CONDITION: One bill has tear on side; other bills have minor tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy - Scene of Nice - Gouache on Board, SigRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), scene of Nice, gouache on board, signed 'Raoul Dufy' lower right. Late 1940s. Ex-collection of Dr. Forestal, Nice, with letter describing bills of sale, etc." [9 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy - Gouache on Board "Nice", SignedRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Nice," gouache on board, signed 'Raoul Dufy' lower right, 1948. Ex-collection of Dr. Forestal, Nice, with letter describing bills of sale, etc. [9 5/8 x 14 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021BILL NASOGALUAK, INUIT, Seal Shaman, 2010BILL NASOGALUAK (1953-) TUKTOYAKTUK Seal Shaman, 2010 stone, 3.5 x 3 x 9.5 in (8.9 x 7.6 x 24.1 cm) singed and dated, "BILL NASOGALUAK / 2010". Provenance A Toronto Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BENCOMO (b. 1953) Cuban, 20th Century, Abstract, 1979, Work on paper, Abstract composition.MARIO BENCOMO (b. 1953) Cuban, 20th Century, Abstract, 1979, Work on paper, Abstract composition. Signed and dated lower left “Bencomo ‘79” H. 34” x W. 21.5” FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Halley (b. 1953) Untitled, Pencil and ink onPeter Halley (b. 1953) Untitled, Pencil and ink on paper, Signed lower right. H: 5 W: 7 in. From the collection of Bill Radawec (1952-2011).See Sold Price
Sold20181953 Batman #79 CGC 5.5Batman #79 Volume 1 with CGC grade of 5.5 (off white to white pages) code 1264495017. Bill Finger and David Vern stories. Bob Kane, Lew Sayre Schwartz and Dick Sprang art. Win Mortimer cover. Vicki VaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Marlborough - SBL:102.2-7-15 - 5 BillPARCEL #26 TOWN: MARLBOROUGH ASSESSED TO: ABS REALTY CORP CURRENT OWNER: COUNTY OF ULSTER SBL#: 102.002-0007-015.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: 5 BILL'S LN ACREAGE: 1.73 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth Walter Johnson Cobb Wagner Autographed $5 Bill!Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COA. Ask any and all questions BEFORE bidding. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Currency: American $5 Bill$5 bill, National Currency, printed by Farmers and Drovers Bank, Somers, NY. Framed. #1304, Series 3918.See Sold Price
Sold2021$5 bill given by the Rebbe from the giving out of a$5 bill received from the Rebbe when the “Kovetz 22nd Shvat” was being given out. The pamphlet included conversations about the ma’alah of Jewish women and each packet contained the pamphlet, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017VERY RARE 1929 1st NB of St. Helens Oregon $5 BillRare small size United States National Currency $5 bill. This hard to find note comes from the First National Bank Of St. Helens Oregon. Series 1929, Charter Number 11200. Ungraded but in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marylin Monroe Autographed $5 BillDisplays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COA. Ask any and all questions BEFORE bidding. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Babe Ruth Autographed $5 Bill w/COAIf you have any questions about an item, please message on LiveAuctioneers or send an email to bids@hiramsah.com . Displays listed are mockup photos unless listed differently in the description, DisplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol $5 BillGenuine $5 Bill signed Andy Warhol in black marker with a small self portrait to the left of Lincoln's head. Quite a pair! Condition: it is a circulated bill. Size: 2.5 x 6 inches. Provenance: This isSee Sold Price
Sold20221993 $5 Bill of Rights Commemorative Gold Coin1993 $5 Bill of Rights Commemorative Gold CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaya & British Borneo, 1953: $5. AU. 2pcsMalaya & British Borneo, 1953: $5, A/20 424310; $10, A/68 089348. AU. 2pcs 马来亚与英属婆罗洲, 1953年, $5钞, A/20 424310; $10钞,See Sold Price
1 day LeftKey Date Coins**Star Note** 1934B $5 Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades Select AUUS$5(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCCongo Bill #5. Ten cent DC comicUS$40(3 bids)
2 mins LeftSEUYCO1953 B $5 SILVER CERTIFICATE NOTE FR.1657 LOW SERIAL #97 PCGS B GEM UNC 65 PPQUS$200