Sold20201938 Snow White Bisque FigurinesA set of eight bisque porcelain Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs figurines. Light loss of paint; surface markings; some discoloration; heavy wear to box. Box measures approx. 9.5" D x 17" W x 2.5" H. PleSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French bisque figurine, after PigalleLate 19th to early 20th century French bisque porcelain figurine after Pigalle, depicting two putti fighting over a heart, base impressed Pigalle, 15.5"h x 11"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Soviet Union Bisque Figurine Dancing WomanAntique Russian Imperial Silver & Enamel Icon. Woman in traditional dress. Measures 9.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2019Boehm "Adios" Porcelain Horse With StandBoehm (American, founded 1953). Adios, hand painted bisque porcelain horse figurine, 400-5. Limited edition of 130. Marked on underside. Approx. height with stand 14.375", height w/ out stand 12.625".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Doughty Hooded Warblers w/ Original BoxesDorothy Doughty (Italian, 1892-1962) for Royal Worcester (English, founded 1751). A pair of "Hooded Warblers" bisque porcelain figurines. Marked on underside. Approx. height of one, 12.5". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Worcester Huntsman & Hounds FigurineDoris Lindner for Royal Worcester (English, founded 1751). Huntsman and Hounds hand painted bisque porcelain figurine. Marked on underside. Approx. h. 7.5", w. 8", height on base 9.25". Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dorothy Doughty Kingfisher with Original BoxDorothy Doughty (Italian, 1892-1962) for Royal Worcester (English, founded 1751). A "Kingfisher" bisque porcelain figurine. Marked on underside. Approx. height of 12.5" on stand. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL CROWN BISQUE PORCELAIN DOVES FIGURINEROYAL CROWN BISQUE PORCELAIN DOVES FIGURINE SIGNED CYBIS 165. Height: 10.5 in. by Width: 11 in. by Depth: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Boehm Porcelain "han Horse"Porcelain Bisque Decorated Horse Figurine. Ltd. Ed: 250. 1978, Usa, Closed Edition By 1979. Hallmark: Prc 1d. Signed And Hallmarked. Size: 11 /4" H X 15" W X 5" D. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Bisque Children Sledding Snow Baby FigurineNo. 4714, 3 Figures in blue coats, Makers mark on base, Measures 4 x 5 x 2in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figurine - The dying Cossack with the wounded horse,Figurine - The dying Cossack with the wounded horse, 1870-1890; Gardner Porcelain Factory, Moscow; bisque porcelain, 14 x 18.5 x 12 cm; manufactory mark on the bottom: ‘Gardner’ (written in CyrillSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Zodiac Figurine, CapricornZodiac Capricorn male figurine. Signed by the artist. Bisque white matte finish. Royal Copenhagen backstamp. Artist: Pia Langelund Dimensions: 5.5"L x 5.5"W x 10"H Manufacturer: Royal Copenhagen CountSee Sold Price
Sold2019Putti FigurinesLot of Four (4) Bisque Porcelain Miniature Band of Putti Musician Figurines Mounted on Gilt Bronze Base. Unmarked. Tallest measuring 5" H, smallest measuring 4-1/4" H. Condition: Good condition EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Porcelain & Bisque Miniatureslarge grouping of painted, glazed and unglazed Limoges, Japanese and Italian porcelains including vases, plates, plants and figurines. Ex FGJ Collection .25" - 2.5" t.See Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR PIECES OF CHRISTMAS DECOR.German, first-half 20th Century. Santa figurine, 8.75"h. Plaster Belsnickel ornament, 3.25"h. Two sleds with bisque baby dolls, 6.75"h. And 4.5"h. Wear, staining and loss.See Sold Price
Sold2020KEWPIE INFANTRY SOLDIER. 5" BISQUE WITH MOLDED ANDKEWPIE INFANTRY SOLDIER. 5" BISQUE WITH MOLDED AND PAINTED HELMET, SASH AND SWORD, HOLE IN RIGHT HAND TO HOLD FLAG. KEWPIE HERO SHIELD LABEL ON CHEST, ROUND COPYRIGHT LABEL ON BACK, INCISED "O'NEILL"See Sold Price
Sold20235 BISQUE HEAD DOLLS INC. HANDWERK, S & H & A.M. 12" TO 20" LONG5 BISQUE HEAD DOLLS INC. HANDWERK, S & H & A.M. 12" TO 20" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 GEBRUDER HEUBACH BISQUE FIGURINESINCLUDING “A DARK SECRET” PAIR OF CHILDREN 9 1/2 IN TALL, PAIR OF CHIDDEN PLAYING BLIND MANS BLUFF 11 1/2 IN TALL BOTH HAVE RESTORATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR OF FRENCH CHANTILLY BISQUE FIGURINESPAIR OF POLYCHROME FRENCH CHANTILLY BISQUE FIGURINES OF WELL COSTUMED COUPLE, HER STANDING READING A BOOK, HIM STANDING BESIDE CHAIR WITH PEN IN HAND AND BELOW APPEARS TO BE A DRAFTING BOOK, LATE 19THSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PAIR 19TH CENTURY CHANTILLY BISQUE FIGURINESLARGE PAIR 19TH CENTURY CHANTILLY BISQUE FIGURINES, measures 27" height.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Ct. Jean Gille Bisque FigurinesDESCRIPTION: A pair of 19th century Jean Gille, Paris, Bisque porcelain figurines of a Georgian era couple. The man is seen leaning against a tripod foyer table with a helmet seen along its side. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO HEUBACH BISQUE FIGURINES175. TWO HEUBACH BISQUE FIGURINES. Marks: Heubach sunburst mark. Each is one-piece bisque figure with sculpted hair and costume, painted features. Includes: 4 ½” figure of little girl withSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Bisque Head Dolls, Mostly German5 Bisque Head Dolls, Mostly German, largest approx 8"See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of European Bisque Porcelain FigurinesUS$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Banks & Figurines, All Original Boxes MCMUS$50
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterLenwile Ardalt Figurines and Lot of Decorative Items Figurine average 5" tallUS$5
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Rare Italian Capodimonte Hand Painted Bisque Porcelain Figurine Group, signedUS$1,200
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHallmark Disney Merry Miniatures 5 Figurine Train SetSee Sold Price